Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Self Starter Assy,Piston Assy With Pin,Piston Ring Set,Connecting Rod Bearing,Air Filter,Fuel Pump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5451655 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 28, 2024 18:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2024
Expired 682 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELEGANS | - | 19-10-2024 17:53:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S HARSH ENTERPRISE | - | 19-10-2024 19:06:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | OM TRADING | - | 19-10-2024 18:18:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELEGANS(MII) | Item Categories : SELF STARTER ASSY,PISTON ASSY WITH PIN,PISTON RING SET,CONNECTING ROD BEARING,AIR FILTER,FUEL PUMP | 43795.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SELF STARTER ASSY,PISTON ASSY WITH PIN,PISTON RING SET,CONNECTING ROD BEARING,AIR FILTER,FUEL PUMP | 44875.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S HARSH ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : SELF STARTER ASSY,PISTON ASSY WITH PIN,PISTON RING SET,CONNECTING ROD BEARING,AIR FILTER,FUEL PUMP | 45450.00 | L3 |