Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portable Digital Multimeter,Portable Digital Wattmeter Single Phase,Portable Digital Energy Meter,O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education and Industrial Training Department Punjab | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4428037 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 21:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MICRO TEKNIKMARS EDPAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED.MICRO TEKNIKMARS EDPAL INSTRU...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 75 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Harsh Kumar
Department:
Technical Education And Industrial Training Department Punjab
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFA ELECTRONICS & SCIENTIFIC CORP. | - | 27-01-2024 15:31:56 | Vendor Assessed | Evaluated |
| 2 | COMPAC TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | - | 27-01-2024 08:56:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 3 | GURUNANAK SCIENTIFIC DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-01-2024 14:38:09 | Vendor Assessed | Evaluated |
| 4 | KATHURIA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-01-2024 14:56:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 5 | MARS EDPAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 27-01-2024 14:24:26 | Vendor Assessed | Evaluated |
| 6 | MICRO TEKNIK | - | 27-01-2024 15:54:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SAINI SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRY | - | 27-01-2024 15:43:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 8 | SHRI SAI MECHANICAL ENGG. | - | 11-01-2024 15:48:30 | Central / State PSUs | Evaluated |
| 9 | THE MOTWANE MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-01-2024 17:16:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 10 | VIJAYANTA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-01-2024 17:41:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portable Digital Multimeter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1275.920 |
| Analog Megger | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Digital Clip on Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 8970.000 |
| 3 phase power Measurment Trainer Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34500.000 |
| LVDT Trainer Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Thermistor Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12480.000 |
| Phase Sequence Indicator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Digital Frequency Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Portable LCR Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15180.000 |
| Portable Digital Energy meter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1490.000 |
| Portable Digital Wattmeter Single Phase | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5711.720 |
| Digital Power Factor Meter Single Phase | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8380.000 |
| Portable Digital Power Factor Meter Three Phase | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10980.000 |
| Portable Digital Earth Tester | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11980.000 |
| Portable Digital Multimeter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 962.500 |
| Micrcontroller Trainer Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 32700.000 |
| Stepper Motor with Driver | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17800.000 |
| DC Power Supply | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9580.000 |
| PLC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 170000.000 |
| Relay testing kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48000.000 |