Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Garden Umbrella,Photo Frame,Plastic Bucket,Plastic Mug,Name Plate,Printed Letter Sticker,Cooler Pum
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3769192 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1122 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAY ENTERPRISES | - | 09-08-2023 16:06:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | gajraj associates | - | 09-08-2023 16:37:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIAN ARMY STORE | - | 09-08-2023 15:58:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIAN ARMY STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Garden umbrella,photo frame,plastic bucket,plastic mug,name plate,printed letter sticker,cooler pum | 108910.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AKSHAY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Garden umbrella,photo frame,plastic bucket,plastic mug,name plate,printed letter sticker,cooler pum | 118052.00 | L2 |
| 3 | gajraj associates (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Garden umbrella,photo frame,plastic bucket,plastic mug,name plate,printed letter sticker,cooler pum | 119050.00 | L3 |