Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Bid For Automotive Components For Defence Vehicles 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Defence Vehicles. 🚙🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: July 13, 2024, 11:00 Am Components Required Include: Wiper Wheel Box Oil Sending Unit Lock Assembly For Front Door Front Hub Lock Clutch Release Bearing Flywheel Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Automotive Components, Defence Vehicles, Wiper Wheel Box, Oil Sending Unit, Lock Assembly, Front Hub Lock, Clutch Release Bearing, Flywheel, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid
Particulars Details
Title
Wiper Wheel Box,Oil Sending Unit,Lock Assy Front Door,Front Hub Lock,Clutch Release Bearing,Fly Whe
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5079509
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 22, 2024 16:04
End Date
Expired 13/07/2024

Expired 780 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS - 29-06-2024 14:15:37 MII MSE Qualified
2 RAJDHANI TRADERS - 01-07-2024 12:09:14 MII MSE Qualified
3 SPARES CORPORATION - 29-06-2024 12:54:43 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Wiper Wheel Box,Oil Sending Unit,Lock Assy Front Door,Front Hub Lock,Clutch Release Bearing,Fly Whe 17496.00 L1
2 SPARES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Wiper Wheel Box,Oil Sending Unit,Lock Assy Front Door,Front Hub Lock,Clutch Release Bearing,Fly Whe 20021.00 L2
3 RAJDHANI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Wiper Wheel Box,Oil Sending Unit,Lock Assy Front Door,Front Hub Lock,Clutch Release Bearing,Fly Whe 22816.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise