Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Contactor 4 No+ 4 Nc Coil Voltage 24 Vdc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3602584 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 19:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1157 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
REGENCY ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED.
695250
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTOMATION AND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO | Make : SCHNEIDER Model : CA3KN22BD(2NO+2NC), LA1KN22(2NO+2NC),LA4KE1B Title : CONTACTOR 4NO+ 4NC COIL VOLTAGE 24 DC | 30-06-2023 10:52:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Krishna Anandi Enterprises | Make : Siemens Model : 3RH2122-1BB40 Title : Simens Sirius | 02-07-2023 22:12:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S VARDAYINI POWER & CONTROLS | Make : SCHNEIDER Model : CA3KN22+LA1KN22+LA4KE1UG Title : CONTACTOR K SERIES SCHNEIDER | 25-06-2023 18:11:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MICRONOVA IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ABB Model : NL22E + CA5-22E + RV5/50 Title : NL22E+ CA5-22E+ RV5/50 CONTACTOR 4NO+ 4NC COIL VOLTAGE 24VDC (Q3) | 03-07-2023 14:34:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | POOJA POWER PRODUCTS | Make : Schneider electric Model : CA3KN22BD + LA1KN22 + LA4KE1B Title : CONTACTOR 4NO+ 4NC COIL VOLTAGE 24VDC | 27-06-2023 18:25:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | REGENCY ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : SIEMENS Model : 3RH2122-1BB40 Title : 2NO+ 2NC 24V DC AUX CONTACTOR | 29-06-2023 16:21:00 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REGENCY ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED.(MII) | Item Categories : CONTACTOR 4NO+ 4NC COIL VOLTAGE 24VDC | 589194.92 | L1 |
| 2 | POOJA POWER PRODUCTS | Item Categories : CONTACTOR 4NO+ 4NC COIL VOLTAGE 24VDC | 695783.90 | L2 |
| 3 | AUTOMATION AND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO (MII) | Item Categories : CONTACTOR 4NO+ 4NC COIL VOLTAGE 24VDC | 820550.85 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S VARDAYINI POWER & CONTROLS (MII) | Item Categories : CONTACTOR 4NO+ 4NC COIL VOLTAGE 24VDC | 889830.51 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2NO+ 2NC 24V DC AUX CONTACTOR | SIEMENS | 3RH2122-1BB40 | 375 | ₹ 695250.000 |
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreRepair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreAdditional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Additional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Read moreof your Industry type