Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Ultrasonic Thickness Gauging Services 🔧 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Proposals For The Provision Of Ultrasonic Thickness Gauging Services For Equipment And Piping At Its Gujarat Facility. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: May 4, 2024, 5:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Non Destructive Testing And Ultrasonic Thickness Gauging Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Equipment Specifications, And Cost Estimates. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ultrasonic Thickness Gauging, Non Destructive Testing, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Equipment Maintenance, Piping Services, Gujarat Facility| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Jg24 Ipt105 Ultrasonic Thickness Gauging Of Equipment And Piping At Gujara
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4866052 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/05/2024
Expired 851 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
A-STAR TESTING & INSPECTION PRIVATE LIMITED
2843062.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-STAR TESTING & INSPECTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-05-2024 14:22:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Aisling Integrity Solution | 03-05-2024 15:46:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AMEEE NDT INSPECTION ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-05-2024 10:52:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CAKRAVARTIN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-05-2024 13:47:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INTERNATIONAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-05-2024 11:23:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-05-2024 23:09:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | QWALITY ENGINEERING SERVICES | 13-05-2024 12:44:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RAKESH AGARWAL AND ASSOCIATES | 13-05-2024 13:03:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SWASTIK PROJECTS | 04-05-2024 16:14:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Technoking Enterprise | 01-05-2024 16:55:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VECTRAS | 13-05-2024 09:40:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-STAR TESTING & INSPECTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24IPT105 Ultrasonic Thickness Gauging of equipment and piping at Gujara | 4738437.50 | L1 |
| 2 | NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24IPT105 Ultrasonic Thickness Gauging of equipment and piping at Gujara | 12319200.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - JG24IPT105 Ultrasonic Thickness Gauging of equipment and piping at Gujarat Refinery during shutdown | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2843062.500 |
Custom bid for services - jg23ipr104 ultrasonic thickness gauging of equipment and piping at gujara
Read more
Custom bid for services - jg23ipr390 ultrasonic thickness gauging of equipment and piping at gujara
Read more
Custom bid for services - thickness gauging of high temperature piping and equipment in mr, either
Read more
Custom bid for services - ultrasonic thickness gauging cold batch,custom bid for services - ultraso
Read more
Custom bid for services - ultrasonic thickness gauging cold batch,custom bid for services - ultraso
Read more
Custom bid for services - mrcc23e016 ultrasonic thickness gauging of high temperature pipingequipme
Read more
Custom bid for services - mrcc23e016 ultrasonic thickness gauging of high temperature pipingequipme
Read more
Custom bid for services - rprc256140 remote visual inspection & ultrasonic thickness gauging of pip
Read more
Ultrasonic thickness survey of piping and equipment
Ultrasonic thickness survey of piping and equipment
Read moreof your Industry type