Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Profile Checking Gauge (P Value) With Feeler Gauge For Bull Gear 72 Teeth Mating Shaft Pinion 20 Teeth For Wap 7 Locos To Rdso Drg. No. Skdp3474 & Rdso Mp.Mi 129/86. Material: Tool Steel To Is: 3748/90, Hardness: 50/55 And Feeler Gauge Size 0.20mm, 0.25mm, 0.30mm, 0.35mm & 0.40mm To Be Supply With Calibration Certificate.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106243617 |
|
Reference Number |
41235256A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/022024/106243617/viewNitPdf_4460944.pdf |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Profile checking gauge (p-value) with feeler gauge for bull gear 72 teeth mating shaft pinion 20 teeth for wap-7 locos to rdso drg. no. skdp3474 & rdso mp.mi-129/86. material: tool steel to is: 3748/90, hardness: 50/55 and feeler gauge size 0.20mm, 0.25mm, 0.30mm, 0.35mm & 0.40mm to be supply with calibration certificate.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProfile checking gauge (p-value) with feeler gauge for bull gear 107 teeth mating shaft pinion 21 teeth for wag-9 locos to rdso drg. no. skdp-3848. material: tool steel to is: 3748/90, hardness: 40/45 and feeler gauge size 0.20mm, 0.25mm, 0.30mm, 0.35mm & 0.40mm to be supply with calibration certificate
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProfile checking gauge (p-value) with feeler gauge for bull gear 107 teeth mating shaft pinion 21 teeth for wag-9 locos to rdso drg. no. skdp-3848. material: tool steel to is: 3748/90, hardness: 40/45 and feeler gauge size 0.20mm, 0.25mm, 0.30mm, 0.35mm & 0.40mm to be supply with calibration certificate
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProfile checking gauge (p-value) with feeler gauges for bull gear 72 teeth mating pinion 20 teeth locos wap-7. ref. drawing no. skdp 3474 & rdso mp.mi-129/86. material: tool steel is: 3748/90, hardness:50/55 and feeler gauge size 0.20mm, 0.25mm, 0.30mm, 035mm & 0.40mm and supply with calibration certificate.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProfile checking gauge (p-value) with feeler gauges for bull gear 72 teeth mating pinion 20 teeth locos wap-7. ref. drawing no. skdp 3474 & rdso mp.mi-129/86. material: tool steel is: 3748/90, hardness:50/55 and feeler gauge size 0.20mm, 0.25mm, 0.30mm, 035mm & 0.40mm and supply with calibration certificate.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of gauges for wag-7 loco tm shaft pinion 16 teeth [mating bull gear 65 teeth] as per rdso drawing no. skdl 4372 or latest & rdso-mp-mi-129/86 or latest and material tool steel to is: 3748/90, hardness: 50/55 hrc. set consisting of 03 items as follows, [1] profile deviation checking gauge [p value] with feeler gauge sizes 0.20mm, 0.25mm, 0.30mm, 0.35mm, 0.40mm. qty/set. - 01 no. [2] tooth spacing k value checking go gauge size: 95.881 mm/ 96.019 mm. qty/set. - 01 no. [3] tooth spacing k val
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProfile checking gauge (p-value) with feeler gauge for bull gear 72 teeth.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of gauges for wag-5 loco tm shaft pinion 15 teeth [mating bull gear 62 teeth] as per drawing no. ddo-296 & rdso mp-mi no: 129/86 or latest and material tool steel to is: 3748/90, hardness: 50/55 hrc. set consisting of 03 items as follows. [1] profile checking gauge [p value] with feeler gauge sizes 0.20 mm, 0.25mm, 0.30mm, 0.35mm, 0.40 mm. qty/set. = 01 no. [2] tooth spacing k-value checking (go) gauge size :95.589 mm/ 95.713 mm. qty/set. = 01 no. [3] tooth spacing k value ch
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(i) tooth spacing `k value checking go gauge for bull gear-72 teeth. (ii) profile deviation checking gauge ( p value) with feeler gauge for bull gear 107 teeth. (iii) tooth spacing `k value checking no go gauge for bull gear-107 teeth. (iv) tooth spacing `k value checking no go gauge for bull gear-72 teeth. (v) tooth spacing `k value checking no go gauge for bull gear-72 teeth. (vi) tooth spacing `k value checking no go gauge for bull gear-72 teeth.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTooth spacing k value checking go & no go gauge for bull gear 107 teeth (mating shaft pinion- 21teeth) for wag-9 / wag-9 hc loco.& profile checking gauge (p-value) with feeler gauge for bull gear 107 teeth matching shaft pinion 21teeth for wag-9/ wag-9 hc locos
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type