Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Conference Web Cam,Ups,Smart Podium,Speakers,75 Inch Interactive Panel,65 Inch Interactive Panel,Wa
Description
Organisation Panchayati Raj Department Odisha | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4457921
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 09, 2024 21:47
End Date
Expired 19/01/2024

Expired 957 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MOHAMMAD ALTAF

Contract Value

5938200

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sasmita Sabar
Department: Panchayati Raj Department Odisha
Organisation: Panchayat Samiti Ramnaguda

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 CHAUHAN CONSTRUCTION - 19-01-2024 15:00:40 Offline upload Qualified
2 MOHAMMAD ALTAF - 19-01-2024 15:03:09 Offline upload Qualified
3 Simna Engineering Works - 19-01-2024 15:52:05 BIS License Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MOHAMMAD ALTAF Item Categories : Conference web Cam,UPS,Smart podium,SPEAKERS,75 inch interactive panel,65 inch interactive panel,WA 5938200.00 L1
2 CHAUHAN CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Conference web Cam,UPS,Smart podium,SPEAKERS,75 inch interactive panel,65 inch interactive panel,WA 5946820.00 L2
3 Simna Engineering Works Item Categories : Conference web Cam,UPS,Smart podium,SPEAKERS,75 inch interactive panel,65 inch interactive panel,WA 5953500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Conference web Cam NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 120000.000
UPS NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 40000.000
Smart podium NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 151800.000
SPEAKERS NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 132000.000
75 inch interactive panel NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1420400.000
65 inch interactive panel NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 2490000.000
WATER COOLER 60Ltr NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 390000.000
Desktop Computer NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 515000.000
Laptop i3 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 490000.000
TAB NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 189000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise