Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gear Box Repair Als Lrv,Complete Ac Work Tata Sumo Amb,Engine Over Heating Work Tata Sumo Amb,Nk,El
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5245067 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 03, 2024 23:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 740 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR AAR TRADERS | - | 22-08-2024 22:39:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Anas Enterprises | - | 15-08-2024 10:28:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KMR MULTI VENTURES | - | 22-08-2024 21:34:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S THE GLOBE INN | - | 22-08-2024 22:32:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S THE GLOBE INN(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gear Box Repair ALS LRV,Complete AC Work Tata Sumo Amb,Engine Over Heating Work Tata Sumo Amb,Nk,El | 106830.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KMR MULTI VENTURES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gear Box Repair ALS LRV,Complete AC Work Tata Sumo Amb,Engine Over Heating Work Tata Sumo Amb,Nk,El | 111330.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AAR AAR TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gear Box Repair ALS LRV,Complete AC Work Tata Sumo Amb,Engine Over Heating Work Tata Sumo Amb,Nk,El | 115500.00 | L3 |