Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair Of Maruti Swift Dzire Car And Hero Hf Deluxe Bike; Maruti S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4047646 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 15:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1050 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POOJA ENTERPRISE | 13-10-2023 16:31:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRATIKSHA ENTERPRISE | 14-10-2023 20:49:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shree Nemnath Suppliers | 13-10-2023 23:21:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUTARIA AUTO GARAGE | 13-10-2023 17:25:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TRIMURTI ENTERPRISE | 13-10-2023 16:51:05 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRIMURTI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair of Maruti Swift Dzire car and Hero HF Deluxe bike; Maruti S | 47200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUTARIA AUTO GARAGE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair of Maruti Swift Dzire car and Hero HF Deluxe bike; Maruti S | 47325.00 | L2 |
| 3 | POOJA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair of Maruti Swift Dzire car and Hero HF Deluxe bike; Maruti S | 48500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRATIKSHA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair of Maruti Swift Dzire car and Hero HF Deluxe bike; Maruti S | 50500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Shree Nemnath Suppliers( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair of Maruti Swift Dzire car and Hero HF Deluxe bike; Maruti S | 55500.00 | L5 |