Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏙️ Procurement Alert: 5.5 Tr Ductable Split Air Conditioning Units 🌡️ The Department Of Space Is On The Lookout For Reputable Suppliers To Provide 5.5 Tr Ductable Split Air Conditioning Units. 🏭 📅 Submission Deadline: June 12, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bids Should Encompass Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, With A Focus On Energy Efficiency And Reliability. Keywords: 5.5 Tr Ductable Split Air Conditioning Units, Department Of Space, Hvac, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
5.5 Tr Ductable Split Air Conditioning Units
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4969942 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 16:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HVAC WEATHER DESIGN
574424
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEVITAS PROCUREMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOLTAS Model : VOLTAS 5.5 TON Ductable Split Air Condition Title : VOLTAS 5.5 TON Ductable Split Air Conditioning | 12-06-2024 10:31:42 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | General Electricals and Refrigeration | Make : Carrier Model : Carrier 5.5 TR Ductable Split AirConditioning Unit Title : Carrier 5.5 TR Ductable Split Air Conditioning Unit | 28-05-2024 14:12:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HVAC WEATHER DESIGN | Make : BLUESTAR Model : DSA661R3 Title : BLUESTAR 5.5 TR DUCTABLE UNIT | 05-06-2024 15:52:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MARK MATRIX SECURITY SOLUTIONS | Make : Carrier Midea Model : AS PER SPECS ATTACHED IN BID Title : Ductable Split Air Conditioner | 11-06-2024 18:23:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOLTAS Model : AS PER SPEC Title : 5.5 TR Ductable Split Air Conditioning Units | 12-06-2024 10:41:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SSBM TECHNO SERVICES | Make : CARRIER MIDEA Model : 5.5TR DUCTABLE AC Title : 5.5TR DUCTABLE AC | 11-06-2024 19:03:25 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BLUESTAR Model : BLUE STAR Title : BLUE STAR 5.5 TR DUCTABLE AC | 12-06-2024 10:47:34 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HVAC WEATHER DESIGN(MII) | Item Categories : 5.5 TR Ductable Split Air Conditioning Units | 574424.00 | L1 |
| 2 | General Electricals and Refrigeration (MII) | Item Categories : 5.5 TR Ductable Split Air Conditioning Units | 590000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 5.5 TR Ductable Split Air Conditioning Units | 639498.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MARK MATRIX SECURITY SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : 5.5 TR Ductable Split Air Conditioning Units | 839459.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUESTAR 5.5 TR DUCTABLE UNIT | BLUESTAR | DSA661R3 | 1 | ₹ 574424.000 |
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreReplacement of damaged insulation, refractory, rectification of air ducts, gates & dampers and associated works during overhaul activities of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-1)
Replacement of damaged insulation, refractory, rectification of air ducts, gates, dampers and associated works during overhaul activities of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-1)
Read moreSupply of 5.5 tr inverter type ductable aircooled split ac units,itc of 5.5 tr inverter type ductab
Read more
Industrial 5.5 tr ductable split ac non-inverter and 5.5 tr dsa unit and duct.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type