Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fevi Stick,Lock,Quick Heal Antivirus,Citizen Calculator,Pilot Pen,Add Gel Pen,Cd Marker,Mask,Plasti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3750719 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 21:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1122 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Aditya Sharma Enterprises
Contract Value
484400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prabhatendra Pal Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Central Board Of Secondary Education (cbse)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aditya Sharma Enterprises | - | 11-08-2023 15:41:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 10-08-2023 10:24:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LATEST ZONE | - | 10-08-2023 22:42:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 01-08-2023 18:10:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MALTI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-08-2023 14:29:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-08-2023 14:23:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-08-2023 23:20:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Soyash Enterprises | - | 06-08-2023 20:04:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Suneel Stationery and General Stores | - | 08-08-2023 20:49:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aditya Sharma Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevi Stick,Lock,Quick Heal Antivirus,Citizen Calculator,Pilot Pen,Add Gel Pen,CD Marker,Mask,Plasti | 484400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevi Stick,Lock,Quick Heal Antivirus,Citizen Calculator,Pilot Pen,Add Gel Pen,CD Marker,Mask,Plasti | 513900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Soyash Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Fevi Stick,Lock,Quick Heal Antivirus,Citizen Calculator,Pilot Pen,Add Gel Pen,CD Marker,Mask,Plasti | 533297.50 | L3 |
| 4 | Suneel Stationery and General Stores (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevi Stick,Lock,Quick Heal Antivirus,Citizen Calculator,Pilot Pen,Add Gel Pen,CD Marker,Mask,Plasti | 536060.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LATEST ZONE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevi Stick,Lock,Quick Heal Antivirus,Citizen Calculator,Pilot Pen,Add Gel Pen,CD Marker,Mask,Plasti | 650935.00 | L5 |
| 6 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevi Stick,Lock,Quick Heal Antivirus,Citizen Calculator,Pilot Pen,Add Gel Pen,CD Marker,Mask,Plasti | 688540.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MALTI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevi Stick,Lock,Quick Heal Antivirus,Citizen Calculator,Pilot Pen,Add Gel Pen,CD Marker,Mask,Plasti | 710264.50 | L7 |
| 8 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevi Stick,Lock,Quick Heal Antivirus,Citizen Calculator,Pilot Pen,Add Gel Pen,CD Marker,Mask,Plasti | 786170.00 | L8 |
| 9 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevi Stick,Lock,Quick Heal Antivirus,Citizen Calculator,Pilot Pen,Add Gel Pen,CD Marker,Mask,Plasti | 1147890.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Add Gel Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 3262.500 |
| 04 Quire Register | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Paper cutter | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 3400.000 |
| Plastic coaster for Tumbler | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| Office Scissor | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Fevi Stick | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 3225.000 |
| JK Copier Paper Legal Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 28500.000 |
| Thermoflask Jug | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Fevigum | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 240.000 |
| Kangaroo Stapler | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 11500.000 |
| Plastic U Clips | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| CD Marker | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Ashoka Sealing Wax | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 22200.000 |
| LAN Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| Extension Board | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| Scale Stainless steel | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2512.500 |
| Lock | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| Sponge Damper | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Needle | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Permanent marker | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 3300.000 |