Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Single / Double Bed Wooden With / Without Box,Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Bed Side Table,R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Urban Development |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3782444 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 21:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Nalanda and Company
Contract Value
361559
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jitendra Kumar Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Urban Development
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Central Public Works Department (cpwd)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agarwal Auto Sales | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO MORF HYDRAULIC QUEEN BED WITH SIERRA HEADBOARD | 14-08-2023 19:29:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BATHMOTOR SERVICES AND SUPPLIES | Make : HP S Model : HPS/WOODEN DOUBLE BED | 16-08-2023 15:43:32 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | Nalanda and Company | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO MORF HYDRAULIC QUEEN BED WITH SIERRA HEADBOARD | 14-08-2023 18:26:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : BED-1(3782444) | 11-08-2023 15:10:46 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SOMA COMPANY | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO MORF HYDRAULIC QUEEN BED WITH SIERRA HEADBOARD | 14-08-2023 19:15:37 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nalanda and Company(MII) | Item Categories : Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box,Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Bed Side Table,R | 361559.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SOMA COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box,Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Bed Side Table,R | 367116.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Agarwal Auto Sales (MII) | Item Categories : Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box,Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Bed Side Table,R | 368948.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GODREJ INTERIO N.A Bed side table | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO ZURINA BED SIDE TABLE | 2 | ₹ 14904.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Restaurant / Cafeteria Chair with frame of Other wood and wood seat | GODREJ INTERIO | HONEY DINING CHAIR | 6 | ₹ 35286.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO MDF 6 Seater Restaurant Table | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO JACK 6 SEATER DINING TABLE | 1 | ₹ 20412.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Wooden Double Bed Storage Box Opening From Top 2000 1525 425 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO MORF HYDRAULIC QUEEN BED WITH SIERRA HEADBOARD | 1 | ₹ 70996.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO 2 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO PARTO 2 SEATER SOFA | 1 | ₹ 27268.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO 5 Seater Sofa With Fabric Cover | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO COLOSSEUM L-SHAPE SOFA | 1 | ₹ 40432.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO 3 Seater Sofa With Fabric Cover | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO BROADWAY 3-1str+2arms+corner unit | 1 | ₹ 152261.000 |