Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hydralic Stiner Water Separator,Filter Fule 5 Micron,Water Seperator Fuel Filter,Air Cleaner Elemen
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5158676
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 13, 2024 19:20
End Date
Expired 03/08/2024

Expired 764 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARMY ENTERPRISES - 02-08-2024 14:31:51 N/A Qualified
2 GLOBE EARTHMOVERS - 02-08-2024 15:28:15 MSE Qualified
3 RITWIK ENTERPRISES - 02-08-2024 18:43:14 MSE Qualified
4 SUMEET EARTH MOVERS - 22-07-2024 18:51:54 MSE Qualified
5 UNITED MOTOR STORE - 02-08-2024 18:12:32 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUMEET EARTH MOVERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HYDRALIC STINER WATER SEPARATOR,FILTER FULE 5 MICRON,WATER SEPERATOR FUEL FILTER,AIR CLEANER ELEMEN 14258.00 L1
2 ARMY ENTERPRISES Item Categories : HYDRALIC STINER WATER SEPARATOR,FILTER FULE 5 MICRON,WATER SEPERATOR FUEL FILTER,AIR CLEANER ELEMEN 17395.00 L2
3 UNITED MOTOR STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HYDRALIC STINER WATER SEPARATOR,FILTER FULE 5 MICRON,WATER SEPERATOR FUEL FILTER,AIR CLEANER ELEMEN 17450.00 L3
4 GLOBE EARTHMOVERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HYDRALIC STINER WATER SEPARATOR,FILTER FULE 5 MICRON,WATER SEPERATOR FUEL FILTER,AIR CLEANER ELEMEN 20488.00 L4
5 RITWIK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HYDRALIC STINER WATER SEPARATOR,FILTER FULE 5 MICRON,WATER SEPERATOR FUEL FILTER,AIR CLEANER ELEMEN 21450.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise