Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🍛 Procurement Opportunity: Spices And Masalas For Military Canteens 🌶️🌿 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Variety Of Spices And Masalas To Be Used In Military Canteens. 🛍️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 13, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bids Should Include High Quality Garam Masala, Chana Masala, Kasturi Methi, Bay Leaves, Meat Masala, Dry Red Chilly Sabut, Green Cardamom, And Other Specified Ingredients. Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Quality Certifications And Competitive Pricing, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military Canteens. Keywords: Spices, Masalas, Military Canteens, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Garam Masala,Chana Masala,Kasturi Methi,Bay Leaf,Meat Masala,Dry Red Chilly Sabut,Green Cardamom,Hi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/336355 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 12, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANPATI ARMY & GENERAL STORE(MII) | Item Categories : Garam Masala,Chana Masala,Kasturi Methi,Bay leaf,Meat Masala,Dry red chilly sabut,Green Cardamom,Hi | 159285.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YASH TRADING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Garam Masala,Chana Masala,Kasturi Methi,Bay leaf,Meat Masala,Dry red chilly sabut,Green Cardamom,Hi | 177010.00 (Bid Price) | L2 |
| 3 | R.S. BAJAJ TEA COMPANY (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Garam Masala,Chana Masala,Kasturi Methi,Bay leaf,Meat Masala,Dry red chilly sabut,Green Cardamom,Hi | 189175.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |
Garam masala,chana masala,kasturi methi,bay leaf,meat masala,dry red chilly sabut,green cardamom,hi
Read more
Garam masala,chana masala,kasturi methi,bay leaf,meat masala,dry red chilly sabut,green cardamom,hi
Read more
Garam masala,chana masala,kasturi methi,bay leaf,meat masala,dry red chilly sabut,green cardamom,hi
Read more
Meat masala,garam masala,chana masala,green cardamom,kasturi methi,bay leaf,chicken masala,hing 10g
Read more
Meat masala,garam masala,chana masala,green cardamom,kasturi methi,bay leaf,chicken masala,hing 10g
Read more
Garam masala,chana masala,kasturi methi,bay leaf,meat masala,dry red chilly,green cardamom,hing 10
Read more
Garam masala,chana masala,kasturi methi,bay leaf,meat masala,dry red chilly,green cardamom,hing 10
Read more
Cloves,meat masala,semiya,chicken masala,sabut garam masala,chana masala,kasturi methi,imli
Read more
of your Industry type