Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gskt He Cf Sts Aly625 Grpht 428 X 454 6.35,Gskt He Fts Ftsc Aly625 Grpht 353 X 373 Mm,Gskt He Cc Cf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5131417 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 22:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
792553.71
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vinit Kumar Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-07-2024 15:25:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IGP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-07-2024 10:53:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : GSKT HE CF STS ALY625 GRPHT 428 X 454 6.35,GSKT HE FTS FTSC ALY625 GRPHT 353 X 373MM,GSKT HE CC CF | 792553.71 | L1 |
| 2 | IGP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : GSKT HE CF STS ALY625 GRPHT 428 X 454 6.35,GSKT HE FTS FTSC ALY625 GRPHT 353 X 373MM,GSKT HE CC CF | 1155990.54 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GSKT HE CF STS ALY625 GRPHT 428 X 454 6.35 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 32684.100 |
| GSKT HE FTS FTSC ALY625 GRPHT 353 X 373MM | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 10925.850 |
| GSKT HE CC CF ALY625 GRPHT 398 X 418 6.35 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 34396.050 |
| GSKT HE CF STS ALY625 GRPHT 454 X 474 6.35 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 29472.630 |
| GSKT HE STS CF ALY625 GRPHT 454 X 474 6.35 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 31401.210 |
| GSKT HE CF CC ALY625 GRPHT 398 X 418 6.35 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 27828.660 |
| GSKT HE CF STS MNL GRPHT 243 X 263MM 6.35 | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 148680.000 |
| GSKT HE SF STS MNL GRPHT 243 X 263MM 6.35 | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 141883.200 |
| GSKT HE 4 SS304 GRPHT 348 X 368MM 4.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4451.880 |
| GSKT HE 1 SS304 GRPHT 348 X 368MM 4.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4214.040 |
| GSKT HE 3 SS304 GRPHT 388 X 408MM 4.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4893.720 |
| GSKT HE 1 SS304 GRPHT 388 X 408MM 4.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4044.120 |
| GSKT HE CC CF ALY625 GRPHT 1119 X 1151MM | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 61001.280 |
| GSKT HE CF STS ALY625 GRPHT 1129 X 1161MM | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 92695.620 |
| GSKT HE CC CF ALY625 GRPHT 516 X 542 6.35 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3525.840 |
| GSKT HE CF STS ALY625 GRPHT 516 X 542 6.35 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 40377.240 |
| GSKT HE CC CF ALY625 GRPHT 366 X 386 6.35 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 26766.660 |
| GSKT HE CF STS ALY625 GRPHT 372 X 392 6.35 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 27442.080 |
| O RING NR 193 MM 8 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 8156.160 |
| O RING NR 297 MM 8 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 3058.560 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type