Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Main Drive Speed Reducer 9 Apu Cw,Main Drive Speed Reducer 9 Apu Ccw Mahan,Main Drive Speed Reducer
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4339004
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 13, 2023 22:27
End Date
Expired 03/01/2024

Expired 977 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DEEPAK INDUSTRIES LTDELECON ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Prince Devasi
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEEPAK INDUSTRIES LTD Make : NEW ALLENBERRY WORKS Model : 9 APU APH GEARBOX Title : 9 APU APH GEARBOX 22-12-2023 12:56:55 N/A Evaluated
2 ELECON ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED Make : NA Model : MAIN DRIVE SPEED REDUCER 9 APU Title : MAIN DRIVE SPEED REDUCER 9 APU 26-12-2023 12:18:16 N/A Evaluated
3 PREMIUM TRANSMISSION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Premium Transmission Pvt Ltd Model : U 500 20/1 LH Title : Worm Gearbox 04-01-2024 18:42:09 N/A Evaluated
4 SHANTHI GEARS LIMITED Make : SHANTHI GEARS LTD Model : Main Drive Speed reducer type 9APU – APSQ 125/00 Title : Main Drive Speed reducer type 9APU– APSQ 125/00 25-12-2023 23:01:00 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
9 APU APH GEARBOX NEW ALLENBERRY WORKS 9 APU APH GEARBOX 2 ₹ 2926400.000
9 APU APH GEARBOX NEW ALLENBERRY WORKS 9 APU APH GEARBOX 2 ₹ 2926400.000
MAIN DRIVE SPEED REDUCER 9 APU NA MAIN DRIVE SPEED REDUCER 9 APU 2 ₹ 2699958.000
MAIN DRIVE SPEED REDUCER 9 APU NA MAIN DRIVE SPEED REDUCER 9 APU 2 ₹ 2699958.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise