Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tractor,Auto Tipper,Trolley,Compost Machine,Twin Bin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4759616 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 21:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2024
Expired 884 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMAN AGRO INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
5043950
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramdas Kashyap
Department:
Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHIMAAN TRADERS | Make : Model : Title : | 31-03-2024 17:56:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ADHUNIK INDUSTRIES | Make : EICHER Model : TRACTOR Title : TRACTOR | 02-04-2024 02:58:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | Aditya buildcon | Make : Swaraj Model : Swaraj Tractor Title : Tractor | 02-04-2024 14:33:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | AMAN AGRO INDUSTRIES | Make : TRACTOR Model : TRACTOR BT Title : TRACTOR BT | 02-04-2024 01:24:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | AVINASH ENTERPRISES | Make : Mahindra Model : Mahindra Title : Tractor | 02-04-2024 14:42:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | CHHATTISGARH TRACTORS | Make : Mahindra Model : Swaraj Title : Tractor | 02-04-2024 16:44:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | M/S ASHISH KEDIA | Make : MAHINDRA Model : MAHINDRA 275DI Title : TRACTOR | 01-04-2024 19:38:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | MAA MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : TRACTOR ENGINE Title : TRACTOR ENGINE | 30-03-2024 15:09:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | MITRAAY ENTERPRISES | Make : Mahindra Model : Mahindra Title : Tractor | 02-04-2024 14:27:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | Muskan Sales & Service Corporation | Make : Escort Model : Powertrack Title : Tractor Engine | 02-04-2024 14:38:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | nirmala houseware | Make : UNBRAND Model : FT35 Title : TRACTORGEM/2024/B/4759616 | 02-04-2024 16:56:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | S.R.Scientific | Make : mahindra Model : 275 DI Title : TRACTOR | 01-04-2024 14:42:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | SHRI SALASAR ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : TRACTOR Title : TRACTOR | 01-04-2024 13:15:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | U D ENTERPRISES | Make : TRACTOR Model : TRACTOR Title : TRACTOR | 02-04-2024 01:35:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACTOR BT | TRACTOR | TRACTOR BT | 1 | ₹ 890000.000 |
| AUTO TIPPER BTR | AMAN | AUTO TIPPER BTR | 1 | ₹ 992500.000 |
| TRACTOR HYDRAULIC TRAILER | AMAN | TRACTOR HYDRAULIC TRAILER | 1 | ₹ 378000.000 |
| COMPOST MACHINE | AN | COMPOST MACHINE | 1 | ₹ 2688000.000 |
| TWIN BIN BTR | PLASTIC | TWIN BIN BTR | 83 | ₹ 95450.000 |