Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Sky Net Screening And Earth Pits Replacement 🛠️ Central Coalfields Limited, A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Replacement Of Sky Net Screening And Earth Pits At The Regional Sub Station In Kathara. 🏗️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 4:00 Pm The Tender Fee Is Set At Inr 631578. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Central Coalfields Limited, Sky Net Screening, Earth Pits, Replacement, Infrastructure, Government Tender, Public Sector Undertaking, Engineering Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Sky Net Screening And Earth Pits Of Regional Sub Station , Kathara.
|
| Description |
Replacement Of Sky Net Screening And Earth Pits Of Regional Sub Station , Kathara.
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_308501_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KTC/PE(EnM)/E-Tender/24-25/04 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6.32 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of the Project Officer, PE (EnM), Kathara C |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=319666 |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and rewinding of 1mva 11kv/3.3kv power transformer sl. no. jrd/trf/1mva/01 installed at new sub-station of jarangdih colliery under kathara area
Repairing and rewinding of 1mva 11kv/3.3kv power transformer sl. no. jrd/trf/1mva/01 installed at new sub-station of jarangdih colliery under kathara area
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreReplacement of sky net screening and earth pits of regional sub-station , kathara.
Replacement of sky net screening and earth pits of regional sub-station , kathara.
Read moreInstallation of sky net screening at 02 nos. weighbridges of kathara washery
Installation of sky net screening at 02 nos. weighbridges of kathara washery
Read moreFor installation of sky net screening at 9.0 electrical maintenance office under kathara colliery.
For installation of sky net screening at 9.0 electrical maintenance office under kathara colliery.
Read moreInstallation of sky net screening at 03 nos. weigh bridge and main sub-station of jarangdigh colliery.
Installation of sky net screening at 03 nos. weigh bridge and main sub-station of jarangdigh colliery.
Read moreErrection of structural steel barrier near regional sub station kathara colliery
Errection of structural steel barrier near regional sub station kathara colliery
Read moreInstallation of sky net screening in 02 nos. weigh bridges and main sub-station of swg-gvp ph-ii.
Installation of sky net screening in 02 nos. weigh bridges and main sub-station of swg-gvp ph-ii.
Read moreOn-line oil filtration of different transformer at regional sub- station, kathara.
On-line oil filtration of different transformer at regional sub- station, kathara.
Read moreof your Industry type