Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Dichloro Methane 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Dichloro Methane. 🔬 🗓️ Deadline: July 15, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality And Safety Standards. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications And Pricing, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Dichloro Methane, Procurement, Defence, Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Chemical Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dichloro Methane
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5126068 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 18:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Defence Research And Development Organisation (drdo)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACS CHEMICALS Model : D0214 | 22-07-2024 17:51:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MODERN SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION | Make : SRL Model : 56825 | 09-07-2024 14:21:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VIJAY SCIENTIFIC CENTRE | Make : ACS CHEMICALS Model : D0214 | 13-07-2024 12:30:35 | N/A | Qualified |