Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Military Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of K3 10536020 7210 000445 Net Mosquito R M Poly Flame Ret Khaki,Cc 10307787 Knd Niv Cl1 185 Combat T. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Military Equipment, K3 10536020, Net Mosquito, Flame Retardant, Khaki, Combat Trousers, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
K3 10536020 7210 000445 Net Mosquito R M Poly Flame Ret Khaki,Cc 10307787 Knd Niv Cl1 185 Combat T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5096515 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 23:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6X | - | 17-07-2024 14:40:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AJAY TRADING COMPANY | - | 16-07-2024 18:06:30 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | Anand Asija Associates | - | 06-07-2024 17:39:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | B.K ENTERPRISES | - | 12-07-2024 17:21:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | BIRLA ELECTRICALS | - | 17-07-2024 18:19:05 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | FRIENDS ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2024 17:17:00 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | GANPATI INTERGLOBE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-07-2024 20:44:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | Ishan Trading Company | - | 06-07-2024 18:01:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | Kaba export | - | 15-07-2024 12:20:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | M/S GIRIRAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2024 12:53:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | M/S KRISHNANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2024 10:45:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | National Auto Spares | - | 17-07-2024 16:43:59 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | R.K. SALES & CHEMICALS WORKS | - | 13-07-2024 17:24:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | RA Retail | - | 06-07-2024 18:46:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | RAJAT SALES CORPORATION | - | 06-07-2024 17:29:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | S.N.DISTRIBUTORS | - | 16-07-2024 20:33:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | SAMI ENTERPRISES | - | 29-06-2024 12:57:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | SHALOT BROTHER ENTERPRISES | - | 11-07-2024 21:42:36 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 19 | SHIVAM TEXTILES & INDUSTRIES | - | 16-07-2024 18:51:36 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 20 | SHYAM SUNDER RAVI PRAKASH | - | 13-07-2024 18:57:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 21 | SUNDEEP AGENCIES | - | 14-07-2024 17:04:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 22 | Zaid Enterprises | - | 15-07-2024 16:48:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |