Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Providing Touch Screen Kiosk,Three Seater Chiar,Three Seater Chiar Set,Three Seater Visitor Chiar,P
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Culture
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4534703
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 25, 2024 20:21
End Date
Expired 05/02/2024

Expired 944 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HANUMAN ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

588135

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Gudi Surya Prakash
Ministry: Ministry Of Culture
Department: Na
Organisation: Archaeological Survey Of India (asi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARUNA ENTERPRISES - 06-02-2024 08:03:56 MII MSE Qualified
2 HANUMAN ENTERPRISES - 06-02-2024 07:53:21 MII MSE Qualified
3 SIX SIGMA SOLUTIONS - 04-02-2024 20:14:56 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HANUMAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Providing Touch Screen Kiosk,Three Seater Chiar,Three Seater Chiar set,Three Seater Visitor Chiar,P 588135.00 L1
2 ARUNA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Providing Touch Screen Kiosk,Three Seater Chiar,Three Seater Chiar set,Three Seater Visitor Chiar,P 597750.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Providing Touch Screen Kiosk NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 199850.000
Three Seater Chiar NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 71550.000
Three Seater Chiar set NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 71550.000
Three Seater Visitor Chiar NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 95400.000
Providing Trilingual labels and write ups NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 149785.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise