Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice For Valves 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Valves. 🚧 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Procured: 1. Tc9756568062 Check Valve 3 Inch 150 Rf Ss Cf3 M 2. Tc9756570016 Gate Valve Half Inch 800 Sw Ss316 L Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Check Valve, Gate Valve, Heavy Industry, Procurement, Government Tender, Ss316 L, Cf3 M, Stainless Steel, Industrial Valves| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tc9756568062 Check Valve 3 Inch 150 Rf Ss Cf3 M,Tc9756570016 Gate Valve Half Inch 800 Sw Ss316 L,Tc975
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4950359 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 20:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FLUIDLINE VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1662679
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mohammed Raziq Khan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | - | 30-05-2024 13:23:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CESARE BONETTI INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-05-2024 14:25:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ENGINEERS COMBINE | - | 25-05-2024 18:51:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | FLOW MAX | - | 23-05-2024 12:51:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | FLUIDLINE VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-05-2024 14:16:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HARA ENGINEERING | - | 27-05-2024 14:21:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KPSHIV INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-05-2024 10:07:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | LEADER VALVES LTD | - | 27-05-2024 14:22:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SHALIMAR VALVES PVT LTD | - | 27-05-2024 13:53:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SWIMS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-06-2024 13:18:01 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | VALVEQUIP ENGENEERING CORPORATION | - | 27-05-2024 14:38:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLUIDLINE VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TC9756568062_CHECK VALVE 3 inch 150RF SS CF3M,TC9756570016_GATE VALVE half inch 800 SW SS316L,TC975 | 1437800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CESARE BONETTI INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : TC9756568062_CHECK VALVE 3 inch 150RF SS CF3M,TC9756570016_GATE VALVE half inch 800 SW SS316L,TC975 | 1633435.59 | L2 |
| 3 | LEADER VALVES LTD (MII) | Item Categories : TC9756568062_CHECK VALVE 3 inch 150RF SS CF3M,TC9756570016_GATE VALVE half inch 800 SW SS316L,TC975 | 1868050.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHALIMAR VALVES PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TC9756568062_CHECK VALVE 3 inch 150RF SS CF3M,TC9756570016_GATE VALVE half inch 800 SW SS316L,TC975 | 2459870.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TC9756568062_CHECK VALVE 3 inch 150RF SS CF3M | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 138768.000 |
| TC9756570016_GATE VALVE half inch 800 SW SS316L | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13876.000 |
| TC9756570024_GATE VALVE 3 by 4 inch 800 SW SS316L | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 364275.000 |
| TC9756570059_GATE VALVE 2 inch 150RF SS CF3M | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 115640.000 |
| TC9756570067_GATE VALVE 3 inch 150RF SS CF3M | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 179240.000 |
| TC9756570075_GATE VALVE 4 inch 150RF SS CF3M | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 54351.000 |
| TC9756570105_GATE VALVE 2 inch 300RF SS CF3M | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 69384.000 |
| TC9756570261_GTV 3 inch 150RF CF3M LO LC WITH LOCK and KEY | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 138768.000 |
| TC9756570270_GTV 6 inch 150RF CF3M LO LC WITH LOCK and KEY | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 239376.000 |
| TC9756573023_GLOBE VALVE 3 by 4 inch 800 SW SS316L | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8095.000 |
| TC9756573031_GLOBE VALVE 1 inch 800 SW SS316L | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 22896.000 |
| TC9756573040_GLOBE VALVE 1 and a half inch 800 SW SS316L | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23128.000 |
| TC9756573104_GLOBE VALVE 2 inch 300RF SS CF3M | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 121422.000 |
| TC9756573112_GLOBE VALVE 3 inch 300RF SS CF3M | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 173460.000 |