Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Hand Guards For Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hand Guard Right & Left As Per Defence Requirement Grades (Drg) Numbers 1804 01 01 00 00 001 00 Da And 1804 01 01 00 00 002 00 Da. 🗓️ Deadline: April 12, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Specified Defence Requirement Grades. Keywords: Hand Guards, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Hand Guard Right & Left, Drg Numbers, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Guard Right & Left As Per Drg. No. 1804 01 01 00 00 001 00 Da & 1804 01 01 00 00 002 00 Da Requi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4831167 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 17:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJIT TECHNOPLAST PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ATPL Model : ATPL Title : HAND GUARD RIGHT & LEFT AS PER DRG. NO. 1804 01 00 00 00 001 00DA & 1804 01 00 00 00 002 00DA REQUIR | 11-04-2024 12:56:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SPIKE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : OEM Model : Hand Guard For LMG 7.62 x 51 mm Belt Feed Title : Hand Guard For LMG 7.62 x 51 mm Belt Feed | 19-04-2024 16:23:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPIKE TECHNOLOGIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HAND GUARD RIGHT & LEFT AS PER DRG. NO. 1804 01 01 00 00 001 00DA & 1804 01 01 00 00 002 00DA REQUI | 2039512.00 | L1 |
Hand guard right & left as per drg. no. 1804 01 01 00 00 001 00da & 1804 01 01 00 00 002 00da requi
Read more
Hand guard right & left as per drg. no. 1804 01 00 00 00 001 00da & 1804 01 00 00 00 002 00da requi
Read more
Hand guard right & left as per drg. no. 1804 01 00 00 00 001 00da & 1804 01 00 00 00 002 00da requi
Read more
Hand guard right & left as per drg. no. 1804 01 00 00 00 001 00da & 1804 01 00 00 00 002 00da requi
Read more
Hand guard right & left as per drg. no. 1804 01 00 00 00 001 00da & 1804 01 00 00 00 002 00da requi
Read more
Hand guard right & left as per drg. no. 1804 01 01 00 00 001 00dc & 1804 01 01 00 00 002 00dc requi
Read more
Hand guard right and left as per drg.no. 1804 01 01 00 00 001 00da and 1804 01 01 00 00 002 00da required for lmg 7.62mm x 51mm belt fed
Hand guard right and left as per drg.no. 1804 01 01 00 00 001 00da and 1804 01 01 00 00 002 00da required for lmg 7.62mm x
 51mm belt fed
Read moreof your Industry type