Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Field Coil Assy,Brush Gear Assy,Oil Seal For Hub,Oil Seal,Change Over Switch,Knuckle Bush,Knuckle B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4423618 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 19:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/01/2024
Expired 968 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGIRATH ENTERPRISES | - | 11-01-2024 20:08:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GEETA AUTO SALES | - | 04-01-2024 15:19:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRERNA MOTOR PARTS | - | 04-01-2024 11:55:49 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRERNA MOTOR PARTS | Item Categories : FIELD COIL ASSY,BRUSH GEAR ASSY,OIL SEAL FOR HUB,OIL SEAL,CHANGE OVER SWITCH,KNUCKLE BUSH,KNUCKLE B | 10458.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GEETA AUTO SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIELD COIL ASSY,BRUSH GEAR ASSY,OIL SEAL FOR HUB,OIL SEAL,CHANGE OVER SWITCH,KNUCKLE BUSH,KNUCKLE B | 11360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAGIRATH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FIELD COIL ASSY,BRUSH GEAR ASSY,OIL SEAL FOR HUB,OIL SEAL,CHANGE OVER SWITCH,KNUCKLE BUSH,KNUCKLE B | 11760.00 | L3 |