Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lmv Driving Training Simulator,Hmv Driving Training Simulator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4483542 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 02:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAKASHA INDIA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fujitsu Model : SV600 Title : Fujitsu Overhead Document Scanner | 26-02-2024 20:44:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ADH LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ADH LABS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : PTA 109 Title : LMV DRIVING TRAINING SIMULATOR | 02-03-2024 14:58:22 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN SIMULATORS | Make : Hindustan Simulators Model : HINDSIM-TS Title : Car Driving Simulator | 24-02-2024 19:23:15 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | LUX & DECIBELS | Make : L&D DRIVING TRAINING SIMULATOR Model : L&D DRIVING TRAINING SIMULATOR Title : LMV AND HMV DRIVING TRAINING SIMULATOR | 26-02-2024 19:06:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MEERA ENTERPRISES | Make : BRANDED Model : LMV DRIVING TRAINING SIMULATOR Title : LMV DRIVING TRAINING SIMULATOR | 26-02-2024 12:10:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MOHAMMAD ENTERPRIZE | Make : OEM Model : LMV DRIVING TRAINING SIMULATOR Title : LMV DRIVING TRAINING SIMULATOR | 26-02-2024 12:19:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | PARALLAX LABS LLP | Make : PARALLAX LABS LLP Model : Custom Title : LMV DRIVING TRAINING SIMULATOR | 23-02-2024 17:26:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SAINIK TRADERS | Make : SS Model : SIMPLE LMV DRIVING TRAINING SIMULATOR SS Title : SIMPLE LMV DRIVING TRAINING SIMULATOR SS | 26-02-2024 19:53:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | TECKNOTROVE SYSTEMS (INDIA ) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : oem Model : TecknoSIM LMV Simulator Title : TecknoSIM LMV - MX Version | 26-02-2024 17:22:40 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | TEKSIM TECHNOLOGIES | Make : TEKSIM Model : TEKSIM-LMV Title : LMV DRIVING TRAINING SIMULATOR | 18-02-2024 21:26:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | VEEREL ENTERPRISES | Make : VEN Model : VEN VR D-SIM Title : VR D-SIM 2023 | 26-02-2024 18:09:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | VERTEX RESEARCH CENTRE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Vertex Research Centre Private Limited Model : ERA_CSV 1002 Title : LMV Driving Training Simulator | 26-02-2024 13:11:26 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | VTRISHUL (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VTrishul Model : VTrishul - VR-Army-01 Title : Multimode Driving Simulator | 23-02-2024 19:41:18 | Start-up | N/A | Evaluated |
Providing man power to district training institute vijayapur
Providing man power to district training institute vijayapur
Read moreSpecial repair of diso simulator building and unit hq building of no amtc at 2 amtc at afa hyderabad
Special repair of diso simulator building and unit hq building of no amtc at 2 amtc at afa hyderabad
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreConstruction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Construction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Read moreSmart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Smart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Read moreSelection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (principal land development training centre krishna cada bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026 -27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (principal land development training centre krishna cada bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026 -27
Read moreof your Industry type