Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Microphone,Microphone,Bluetooth Speakers
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3841548 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 20:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SignX India
Contract Value
34492
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ashish Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SignX India | Make : ahuja Model : GM-601LM with GMB-6C | 05-09-2023 01:38:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Vision Smart Technologies | Make : ahuja Model : CMC-5100 | 06-11-2023 11:30:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SignX India | Item Categories : Microphone,Microphone,Bluetooth Speakers | 34492.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vision Smart Technologies | Item Categories : Microphone,Microphone,Bluetooth Speakers | 56922.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philips LED indicator and LED Display and Headphone Jack and Mic and MP3 and FM and Memory Slot Main Speaker Bluetooth Speakers 1 year Warranty | Philips | (Philips Audio TAB5305/94 70 W) | 1 | ₹ 10294.000 |
| ahuja Wired Cardioid Microphone | ahuja | GM-601LM with GMB-6C | 2 | ₹ 10200.000 |
| ahuja Wireless Cardioid Microphone | ahuja | AWM-700U2 | 2 | ₹ 13998.000 |