Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Fixed Remuneration Healthcare; Field Worker; Graduate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3619879 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 27, 2023 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
IMPRESSO MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
2266410
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A 1 SECURITY SERVICES AND A 1 FACILITY SERVICES | 04-07-2023 15:29:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | A GLOBEL INDUSTRIAL FORCE | 14-07-2023 18:43:41 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ACUMEN SECURITY MANPOWER AGENCY | 17-07-2023 17:59:22 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ADVANCED HR SOLUTIONS | 18-07-2023 09:48:58 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | AE SECURITAS INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-07-2023 14:33:08 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | AIQ MANPOWER SOLUTIONS | 08-07-2023 15:20:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ALERT SECURITY SERVICES | 17-07-2023 17:20:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | almighty manpower & security services | 16-07-2023 16:38:44 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 16-07-2023 16:32:25 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | ASSURITY GLOBAL SECURITY SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-06-2023 10:11:05 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | BUREAU OF SECURITY AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES | 13-07-2023 12:22:11 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Chakra Facility Services | 16-07-2023 17:40:33 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | DK SOLUTIONS | 29-06-2023 11:05:45 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | EHS25 HR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-07-2023 18:47:54 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-06-2023 15:13:08 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | ESHWARI ENTERPRISES | 28-06-2023 23:40:18 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | FIRST AND FAST SERVICES | 11-07-2023 15:56:54 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-07-2023 12:36:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 19 | GAVIKO PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-07-2023 10:20:24 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | GURU NANAK SECURITY | 28-06-2023 09:13:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | IMPRESSO MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-07-2023 03:32:56 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | INDIAN SECURITY SERVICES | 08-07-2023 13:18:40 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | INFINITE E GOVERNANCE SERVICES | 02-07-2023 14:35:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | JAI JAWALAJI SECURITY AND MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-07-2023 16:42:12 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 25 | JANANEE TRADING & SERVICES | 17-07-2023 20:36:18 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 26 | jeet security and hr services | 17-07-2023 23:09:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 27 | jsp outsourcing services | 17-07-2023 23:01:40 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | JULIAL SECURITY SERVICE | 17-07-2023 17:26:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | King And Angel Diamond Services Pvt Ltd | 16-07-2023 17:29:19 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | LALITA ENTERPRISES | 28-06-2023 21:07:23 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | M/S AMMY ENTERPRISES | 18-07-2023 09:52:50 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 32 | M/S SHREE TRADERS AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 10-07-2023 15:11:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | MATRIX FACILITY SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-07-2023 10:44:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 34 | MERIT PROTECTION SERVICE | 16-07-2023 10:19:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | MSS POWER TECH CORPORATION | 15-07-2023 11:22:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 36 | Omkar Manpower Consultancy | 28-06-2023 16:03:59 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | OMKAR SECURITY AGENCY | 28-06-2023 16:43:50 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 38 | pinakine secure security solutions | 16-07-2023 15:25:19 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 39 | R.C. INTERNATIONAL | 17-07-2023 21:35:23 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 40 | RAJ INTERNATIONAL SECURITY SERVICE | 07-07-2023 18:44:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 41 | RKS PLACEMENTS | 14-07-2023 22:30:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 42 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 16-07-2023 14:34:07 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 43 | SAFELY PROTECTION SECURITY FORCE SERVICES | 05-07-2023 06:18:17 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 44 | SARV UTTHAN WELFARE | 04-07-2023 09:33:25 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 45 | sharp key management services llp | 18-07-2023 15:00:25 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 46 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 17-07-2023 15:03:43 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 47 | SM MULTI SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-06-2023 18:05:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 48 | U.K. SECURITY SERVICES | 16-07-2023 00:38:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 49 | UJJAWAL COMMON SERVICE CENTRE | 18-07-2023 15:59:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 50 | URBAN HOME APPLIANCE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-07-2023 15:22:07 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 51 | vaikunth group enterprises | 18-07-2023 11:19:53 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 52 | Vajra Security Service | 18-07-2023 15:10:02 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 53 | VEENA ENTERPRISE | 17-07-2023 19:24:15 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 54 | Vijay Security Services | 29-06-2023 16:46:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 55 | VISIONCARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-07-2023 17:24:47 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 56 | VIUTIL INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-07-2023 22:29:08 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | jeet security and hr services | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Field Worker; Graduate | 2266410.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Field Worker; Graduate | 2266410.00 | L1 |
| 3 | ALERT SECURITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Field Worker; Graduate | 2266410.00 | L1 |
| 4 | U.K. SECURITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Field Worker; Graduate | 2266410.00 | L1 |
| 5 | A 1 SECURITY SERVICES AND A 1 FACILITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Field Worker; Graduate | 2266410.00 | L1 |
| 6 | AE SECURITAS INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Field Worker; Graduate | 2266410.00 | L1 |
| 7 | GAVIKO PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Field Worker; Graduate | 2266410.00 | L1 |
| 8 | ASSURITY GLOBAL SECURITY SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Field Worker; Graduate | 2266410.00 | L1 |
| 9 | VISIONCARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Field Worker; Graduate | 2266410.00 | L1 |
| 10 | ESHWARI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Field Worker; Graduate | 2266410.00 | L1 |
| 11 | Vajra Security Service( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Field Worker; Graduate | 2266410.00 | L1 |
| 12 | JAI JAWALAJI SECURITY AND MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Field Worker; Graduate | 2266410.00 | L1 |
| 13 | URBAN HOME APPLIANCE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Field Worker; Graduate | 2266410.00 | L1 |
| 14 | EHS25 HR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Field Worker; Graduate | 2266410.00 | L1 |
| 15 | DK SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Field Worker; Graduate | 2266410.00 | L1 |
| 16 | ACUMEN SECURITY MANPOWER AGENCY | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Field Worker; Graduate | 2266410.00 | L1 |
| 17 | MATRIX FACILITY SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Field Worker; Graduate | 2266410.00 | L1 |
| 18 | A GLOBEL INDUSTRIAL FORCE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Field Worker; Graduate | 2266410.00 | L1 |
| 19 | FIRST AND FAST SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Field Worker; Graduate | 2266410.00 | L1 |
| 20 | IMPRESSO MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Field Worker; Graduate | 2266410.00 | L1 |
| 21 | GURU NANAK SECURITY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Field Worker; Graduate | 2266410.00 | L1 |
| 22 | JANANEE TRADING & SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Field Worker; Graduate | 2266410.00 | L1 |
| 23 | R.C. INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Field Worker; Graduate | 2266410.00 | L1 |
| 24 | Chakra Facility Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Field Worker; Graduate | 2266410.00 | L1 |
| 25 | INDIAN SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Field Worker; Graduate | 2266410.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Field Worker; Graduate | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration | 10 | ₹ 2266410.000 |
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreTenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guards, housekeeping’s (including sweepers) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardeners in government polytechnic, dehri-on-sone
Outsourcing of services of security guards, housekeeping’s (including sweepers) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardeners in government polytechnic, dehri-on-sone
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Read moreTender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Tender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreof your Industry type