Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Nut, Self Locking M20,Self Locking Nut M20 Property Class 8,Self Locking Nut M16 Property Class 8
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5356502
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 04, 2024 15:26
End Date
Expired 14/09/2024

Expired 719 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KCS FASTNERS

Contract Value

183000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Saurabh Shekhar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FITWELL FASTENERS Make : OEM Model : NUT Title : NUT, SELF LOCKING M20 18-09-2024 15:03:30 MII MSE Qualified
2 GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS Make : GNEW Model : NUT SELF LOCKING Title : NUT, SELF LOCKING M20 14-09-2024 09:47:24 MII MSE Qualified
3 KCS FASTNERS Make : KF Model : K.F Title : BP9609139566: GIS SWITCH UNIT ASSEMBLY HARDWARE SET (KIT-A) AS PER SG11401, REV. 09 19-09-2024 12:49:45 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KCS FASTNERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : NUT, SELF LOCKING M20,SELF LOCKING NUT M20 PROPERTY CLASS 8,SELF LOCKING NUT M16 PROPERTY CLASS 8 155084.75 L1
2 GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : NUT, SELF LOCKING M20,SELF LOCKING NUT M20 PROPERTY CLASS 8,SELF LOCKING NUT M16 PROPERTY CLASS 8 200000.00 L2
3 FITWELL FASTENERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : NUT, SELF LOCKING M20,SELF LOCKING NUT M20 PROPERTY CLASS 8,SELF LOCKING NUT M16 PROPERTY CLASS 8 398008.47 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BP9609139566: GIS SWITCH UNIT ASSEMBLY HARDWARE SET (KIT-A) AS PER SG11401, REV. 09 KF K.F 50 ₹ 13000.000
BP9609139566: GIS SWITCH UNIT ASSEMBLY HARDWARE SET (KIT-A) AS PER SG11401, REV. 09 KF K.F 1500 ₹ 135000.000
BP9609139566: GIS SWITCH UNIT ASSEMBLY HARDWARE SET (KIT-A) AS PER SG11401, REV. 09 KF K.F 500 ₹ 35000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise