Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Erection Of Lighting Line (440 V O/H Line) At Budora And 1 K Pit For Smooth Supply Of Domestic Line For Safety Purpose At Phularitand, Amp Colliery.
|
| Description |
Erection Of Lighting Line (440 V O/H Line) At Budora And 
1 K Pit For Smooth Supply Of Domestic Line For Safety 
Purpose At Phularitand, Amp Colliery.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_313348_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/GM/AR-I/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2024-25/174 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | AMP COLLIERY BARORA AREA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=324715 |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 761 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Di and erection of 11kv overhead line for smooth power supply to budora colony for pumping and lighting purpose under phularitand amp colliery, barora area.
Di and erection of 11kv overhead line for 
 smooth power supply to budora colony for pumping 
 and lighting purpose under phularitand amp colliery, 
 barora area.
Read moreNecessary repair and maintenance of 440v o/h line with replacing of damaged poles of budora colony for safety purpose at phularitand, amp colliery.
Necessary repair and maintenance of 440v o/h line 
 with replacing of damaged poles of budora colony 
 for safety purpose at phularitand, amp colliery.
Read moreRepairing of 800a, 440v gec switch with busbar, sl.no.50/0238 for budora substation at phularitand, amp colliery, barora area.
Repairing of 800a, 440v gec switch with busbar, 
 sl.no.50/0238 for budora substation at phularitand, amp 
 colliery, barora area.
Read moreRepairing, maintenance attending 440v and 550v lt o/h line of budora staff and officer colony substation, dhosak basti at phularitand, amp colliery, barora area.
Repairing, maintenance attending 440v and 550v lt o/h line of budora staff and officer colony substation, dhosak 
 basti at phularitand, amp colliery, barora area.
Read moreComplete rewinding of 300kva, 11kv/440v marsons electric make, sl.no-22144 transformer for lighting line purpose of phularitand, amp colliery.
Complete rewinding of 300kva, 11kv/440v marsons electric make, sl.no-22144 transformer for lighting line purpose of phularitand, amp colliery.
Read moreDi of 3.3kv o/h line and 220v o/h line at jarlahi patch due to advancement of mine and repair and maintenance of 550v/440v o/h line of budora substation and colony for safety purpose at phularitand, amp colliery
Di of 3.3kv o/h line and 220v o/h line at 
 jarlahi patch due to advancement of mine and repair 
 and maintenance of 550v/440v o/h line of budora 
 substation and colony for safety purpose at 
 phularitand, amp colliery
Read moreRepairing of 400a, 11kv biecco lowrie make ocb switch, sl.no.116-1952 for controlling of 11kv/440v transformer at budora sub-station of phularitand colliery
Repairing of 400a, 11kv biecco lowrie make ocb switch, sl.no.116-1952 for controlling of 11kv/440v transformer at budora 
 sub-station of phularitand colliery
Read moreRepairing of 3.3kv, 400amps vcb switch sait mine line make sl.no.-1302 for controlling of budora substation of phularitand, amp colliery.
Repairing of 3.3kv, 400amps vcb switch sait mine line make sl.no.-1302 for controlling of budora substation of phularitand, amp colliery.
Read moreRepairing, maintenance breakdown attending of 440v o/h line different places of budora shaft and officer colony, dhasto basti, ashakothi, mandra and upper mandra at phularitand amp colliery at barora area
Repairing, maintenance breakdown attending of 440v o/h line different places of budora shaft and officer colony, 
 dhasto basti, ashakothi, mandra and upper mandra at phularitand amp colliery at barora area
Read moreRepair and maintenance of 440v/220v oh line with replacing of damage poles and conductor of 440v/220v o/h line of madhuban new colony for safety purpose of phularitand, amp colliery.
Repair and maintenance of 440v/220v oh line with 
 replacing of damage poles and conductor of 440v/220v 
 o/h line of madhuban new colony for safety purpose of phularitand, amp colliery.
Read moreof your Industry type