Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Farata Fan,Clamp Meter,Bench Vice,Drill Machine,Bench Grinder Machine,Hand Grinder
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3820840
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 12, 2023 01:22
End Date
Expired 21/08/2023

Expired 1107 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S M S TRADERS - 20-08-2023 20:28:49 N/A Qualified
2 NEW MIR MOTORS - 20-08-2023 10:30:33 N/A Qualified
3 NORTHERN ENTERPRISES - 19-08-2023 09:03:42 MSE Qualified
4 THE VALLEY ENTERPRISES - 20-08-2023 20:14:50 MSE Qualified
5 UAI ENTERPRISES - 20-08-2023 10:21:38 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UAI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Farata Fan,Clamp Meter,Bench Vice,Drill Machine,Bench Grinder Machine,Hand Grinder 36900.00 L1
2 NORTHERN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Farata Fan,Clamp Meter,Bench Vice,Drill Machine,Bench Grinder Machine,Hand Grinder 38800.00 L2
3 M/S M S TRADERS Item Categories : Farata Fan,Clamp Meter,Bench Vice,Drill Machine,Bench Grinder Machine,Hand Grinder 38900.00 L3
4 THE VALLEY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Farata Fan,Clamp Meter,Bench Vice,Drill Machine,Bench Grinder Machine,Hand Grinder 40510.00 L4
5 NEW MIR MOTORS Item Categories : Farata Fan,Clamp Meter,Bench Vice,Drill Machine,Bench Grinder Machine,Hand Grinder 40670.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise