Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Globe Valve Carbon Steel Sa105 Nom Size Half Inch Pr Class Ansi 800 Socket Welded Ends,Globe Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3646982 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 22:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SKILT FABRICATORS PRIVATE LIMITEDSKILT FABRICATORS PRIVATE LIMITEDSKILT FABRICAT...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Koushik Barua
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DL VALVE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-07-2023 12:49:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | FLUIDTECH EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-07-2023 16:56:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | GETWAY VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-07-2023 14:52:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | JMD ENGINEERING | - | 14-07-2023 14:18:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | LEADER VALVES LTD | - | 14-07-2023 16:14:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | MANIXON INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 11-07-2023 14:22:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SKILT FABRICATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-07-2023 11:08:02 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-07-2023 15:43:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLOBE VALVE CARBON STEEL SA105 NOM SIZE Half inch PR CLASS ANSI 800 SOCKET WELDED ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 210 | ₹ 305550.000 |
| GLOBE VALVE CARBON STEEL SA105 NOM SIZE ONE INCH PR CLASS ANSI 800 SOCKET WELDED ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 473000.000 |
| GLOBE VALVE CARBON STEEL SA105 NOM SIZE ONE and HALF INCH PR CLASS ANSI 800 SOCKET WELDED ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 22715.000 |
| GLOBE VALVE CARBON STEEL SA105 NOM SIZE TWO INCH PR CLASS ANSI 800 SOCKET WELDED ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1023800.000 |
| GLOBE VALVE CARBON STEEL SA105 NOM SIZE Half inch PR CLASS ANSI 800 SCREWED NPT ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 36375.000 |
| GATE VALVE CARBON STEEL A216WCB NOM SIZE 2 INCH PR CLASS ANSI 150 FLANGED RAISED FACE ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 56665.000 |
| GATE VALVE CARBON STEEL SA105 NOM SIZE THREE BY FOUR INCH PR CLASS ANSI 8OO SOCKET WELDED ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 8250.000 |
| GATE VALVE CARBON STEEL A105 NOM SIZE ONE INCH PR CLASS ANSI 800 SOCKET WELD ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 10350.000 |
| GATE VALVE CARBON STEEL SA1O5 NOM SIZE ONE AND HALF INCH PR CLASS ANSI 800 SOCKET WELDED ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 26290.000 |
| GLOBE VALVE REGULATING TYPE CARBON STEEL NB ONE BY FOUR INCH PR CLASS 800 SOCKET WELD ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 76700.000 |
| REGULATING GLOBE VALVE CS A105 NOM SIZE 1 INCH PR CLASS ANSI 800 SOCKET WELDED ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| GLOBE VALVE CARBON STEEL SA105 NOM SIZE THREE BY FOUR INCH PRCLASS ANSI 800 SOCKET WELDED ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 23355.000 |
| GATE VALVE CARBON STEEL SA1O5 NOM SIZE HALF INCH PR CLASS ANSI 8OO SCREWED NPT ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 23010.000 |