Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heav Duty Mist Fan Cooler
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3832757 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 18:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOORAKKAT AGENCIES | Make : Heavy Duty Mist Fan Model : Havai Heavy Duty Mist Fan Title : Havai Heavy Duty Mist Fan | 25-08-2023 16:14:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GS OVERSEAS | Make : HEAV DUTY MIST FAN COOLER Model : HEAV DUTY MIST FAN COOLER Title : HEAV DUTY MIST FAN COOLER | 06-09-2023 10:41:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MARUTI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : MIST FAN Title : MIST FAN | 16-08-2023 16:56:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : VAI Model : VAI-26CF01 Title : HEAVY DUTY MIST FAN COOLER | 06-09-2023 12:59:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RHINO MARINES | Make : NA Model : HEAV DUTY MIST FAN COOLER Title : HEAV DUTY MIST FAN COOLER | 05-09-2023 21:07:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | ROYAL KNIGHTS | Make : NA Model : HEAV DUTY MIST FAN COOLER ( Q3 ) Title : HEAV DUTY MIST FAN COOLER ( Q3) | 28-08-2023 22:49:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | V J ENTERPRISES | Make : Heavy Duty Mist Fan Cooler Model : Heavy Duty Mist Fan Cooler Title : Heavy Duty Mist Fan Cooler | 01-09-2023 19:25:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GS OVERSEAS | Item Categories : HEAV DUTY MIST FAN COOLER | 126560.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RHINO MARINES | Item Categories : HEAV DUTY MIST FAN COOLER | 149860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL KNIGHTS | Item Categories : HEAV DUTY MIST FAN COOLER | 149860.00 | L2 |
| 4 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Item Categories : HEAV DUTY MIST FAN COOLER | 176410.00 | L3 |
| 5 | MARUTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : HEAV DUTY MIST FAN COOLER | 240000.00 | L4 |
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreBrushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Brushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Read moreRepairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreof your Industry type