Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Adhesive Plaster Micro Porous Tape 2 Inches Box Of 6,Adhesive Plaster Micro Porous Tape 3 Inches. Bo
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4125211
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 23, 2023 20:04
End Date
Expired 03/11/2023

Expired 1035 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 52 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 FIDELIS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED - 02-11-2023 16:59:03 Start-up MII MSE Disqualified
2 HP Enterprises - 02-11-2023 19:50:44 Offline upload MII Disqualified
3 MEDICO SURGICALS - 03-11-2023 14:09:06 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 R.S.ENTERPRISES - 03-11-2023 12:20:24 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 S D SURGIMED - 02-11-2023 15:22:49 Offline upload MII Qualified
6 S.V. ENTERPRISES - 02-11-2023 22:59:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
7 SUNIL PHARMACY - 03-11-2023 14:10:39 MSE MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S D SURGIMED(MII) Item Categories : Adhesive Plaster Micro porous tape 2 inches box of 6,Adhesive PlasterMicro porous tape 3 inches. bo 1119323.20 L1
2 R.S.ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Adhesive Plaster Micro porous tape 2 inches box of 6,Adhesive PlasterMicro porous tape 3 inches. bo 1122223.20 L2
3 MEDICO SURGICALS (MII) Item Categories : Adhesive Plaster Micro porous tape 2 inches box of 6,Adhesive PlasterMicro porous tape 3 inches. bo 1161009.60 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise