Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Adhesive Bandage/Band Aid
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3553388 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 10, 2023 16:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1160 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAMA KRISHNA SURGICAL
Contract Value
5940
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Hirday Ram Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (aiims)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAMA KRISHNA SURGICAL | Make : MEDIGRIP Model : NA | 01-07-2023 10:02:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | VEER TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : Band-aid | 01-07-2023 10:59:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAMA KRISHNA SURGICAL | Item Categories : Adhesive Bandage/Band-aid | 6000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEDIGRIP Coated Paper Regular/Finger Size Adhesive Bandage/Band-aid, Length 3 Inch | MEDIGRIP | NA | 6000 | ₹ 5940.000 |