Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Binder Clips (V2),Permanent Marker Pen,Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Permanent Marker Pen,Binder Clips
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4992774 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 20:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ambika stationery & Xerox | Make : Oddy Model : Unbranded Binder Clips | 31-05-2024 17:09:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | Make : standard Model : Binder Clip 51 MM | 01-06-2024 17:51:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHAVNA ENTERPRISES | Make : standard Model : Binder Clip 51 MM | 31-05-2024 18:15:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | N. G. ENTERPRISES | Make : Oddy Model : Unbranded Binder Clips | 31-05-2024 17:03:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | S K & COMPANY | Make : Oddy Model : Unbranded Binder Clips | 01-06-2024 17:59:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Make : standard Model : Binder Clip 51 MM | 03-06-2024 17:52:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES | Make : standard Model : Binder Clip 51 MM | 03-06-2024 17:35:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHRIRAM BOOKS EMPOURIUM | Make : Oddy Model : Unbranded Binder Clips | 02-06-2024 21:08:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHUBHAM LASER PRINTING | Make : standard Model : Binder Clip 51 MM | 02-06-2024 19:09:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N. G. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Binder Clips (V2),Permanent Marker Pen,Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Permanent Marker Pen,Binder Clips | 98250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ambika stationery & Xerox | Item Categories : Binder Clips (V2),Permanent Marker Pen,Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Permanent Marker Pen,Binder Clips | 104850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAVNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Binder Clips (V2),Permanent Marker Pen,Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Permanent Marker Pen,Binder Clips | 106920.00 | L3 |