Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Beater,Extinguisher,Bucket,Fire Dry Powder,Co2,Co2 12 Lbs,Gas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3881952 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 14:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EASY FIRE CONTROL SYSTEMS | - | 06-09-2023 15:12:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ECO FIRE INDUSTRIES | - | 07-09-2023 13:29:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ELITE PRODUCTS | - | 07-09-2023 19:20:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FIRE MAX INDIA | - | 07-09-2023 16:20:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | Flameblitzz | - | 07-09-2023 16:32:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NEW BHARAT CYLINDER LLP | - | 02-09-2023 13:01:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NOBLE ENTERPRISES | - | 07-09-2023 22:46:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Pahal Enterprise | - | 07-09-2023 09:37:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PALLADIUM SAFETY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-09-2023 19:16:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | POLYHOS ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-09-2023 16:49:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | PRIME TECHNOLOGY | - | 07-09-2023 18:18:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | RED FIRE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-08-2023 16:47:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SANTOSHI INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-09-2023 16:29:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SWASTIK SALES CORPORATION | - | 07-09-2023 23:12:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | Void Fire Consultants | - | 07-09-2023 18:30:48 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRIME TECHNOLOGY(MII) | Item Categories : BEATER,EXTINGUISHER,BUCKET,FIRE DRY POWDER,CO2,CO2 12LBS,GAS | 114286.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANTOSHI INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEATER,EXTINGUISHER,BUCKET,FIRE DRY POWDER,CO2,CO2 12LBS,GAS | 120407.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Flameblitzz (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEATER,EXTINGUISHER,BUCKET,FIRE DRY POWDER,CO2,CO2 12LBS,GAS | 123670.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NEW BHARAT CYLINDER LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEATER,EXTINGUISHER,BUCKET,FIRE DRY POWDER,CO2,CO2 12LBS,GAS | 152225.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RED FIRE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEATER,EXTINGUISHER,BUCKET,FIRE DRY POWDER,CO2,CO2 12LBS,GAS | 152740.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ECO FIRE INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEATER,EXTINGUISHER,BUCKET,FIRE DRY POWDER,CO2,CO2 12LBS,GAS | 154200.00 | L6 |
| 7 | PALLADIUM SAFETY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEATER,EXTINGUISHER,BUCKET,FIRE DRY POWDER,CO2,CO2 12LBS,GAS | 154875.00 | L7 |
| 8 | FIRE MAX INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : BEATER,EXTINGUISHER,BUCKET,FIRE DRY POWDER,CO2,CO2 12LBS,GAS | 172007.00 | L8 |
| 9 | EASY FIRE CONTROL SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : BEATER,EXTINGUISHER,BUCKET,FIRE DRY POWDER,CO2,CO2 12LBS,GAS | 184260.00 | L9 |
| 10 | Void Fire Consultants (MII) | Item Categories : BEATER,EXTINGUISHER,BUCKET,FIRE DRY POWDER,CO2,CO2 12LBS,GAS | 188984.00 | L10 |
| 11 | ELITE PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEATER,EXTINGUISHER,BUCKET,FIRE DRY POWDER,CO2,CO2 12LBS,GAS | 195910.00 | L11 |
| 12 | POLYHOS ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : BEATER,EXTINGUISHER,BUCKET,FIRE DRY POWDER,CO2,CO2 12LBS,GAS | 236400.00 | L12 |
| 13 | NOBLE ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BEATER,EXTINGUISHER,BUCKET,FIRE DRY POWDER,CO2,CO2 12LBS,GAS | 426310.00 | L13 |
| 14 | Pahal Enterprise (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEATER,EXTINGUISHER,BUCKET,FIRE DRY POWDER,CO2,CO2 12LBS,GAS | 474350.00 | L14 |
| 15 | SWASTIK SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : BEATER,EXTINGUISHER,BUCKET,FIRE DRY POWDER,CO2,CO2 12LBS,GAS | 477820.00 | L15 |
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreRepair and overhauling service - co2 fire extinguisher 12lbs; co2 fire extinguisher 12lbs; yes; buy
Read more
Fire bucket,water co2 extinguisher 9ltr,dry chemical powder extinguisher 5kg,dry chemical powder ex
Read more
Fire bucket,water co2 extinguisher 9ltr,dry chemical powder extinguisher 5kg,dry chemical powder ex
Read more
Fire beater,dry chemical extinguisher,fire bucket,extinguisher fire mechanical foam 9 ltr capacity
Read more
Co2 fire extinguisher 4 5kg,co2 fire extinguisher 2kg,dry chemical powder fire extinguisher 4kg,fir
Read more
of your Industry type