Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Calling Vendors For Maintanence Free Batteries! ๐ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is On The Lookout For Reliable Suppliers Of Maintanence Free Batteries (12 V, 160 Ah). ๐ ๐ Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 12:00 Pm Vendors Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Warranty Information, And Competitive Pricing. Keywords: Maintanence Free Battery, 12 V, 160 Ah, Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Battery Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintanence Free Battery (12 V, 160 Ah)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5074715 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 16:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M R ENTERPRISES | Make : MAINTENANCE FREE BATTER Model : MAINTENANCE FREE BATTER Title : MAINTENANCE FREE BATTER | 07-07-2024 21:29:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MAA Enterprises | Make : NA Model : Maintanence Free Battery (12V, 160 AH) Title : Battery | 11-07-2024 20:27:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Ramkrupa Enterprise | Make : NA Model : PROCUREMENT OF 12V 26AH SMF BATTERIES Title : PROCUREMENT OF 12V 26AH SMF BATTERIES | 12-07-2024 11:54:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHUKLA ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : RECHARGEABLE LEAD ACID BATTERY, 12V, 180Ah Title : RECHARGEABLE LEAD ACID BATTERY, 12V, 180Ah | 12-07-2024 11:29:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SURYANSH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Maintanence Free Battery (12V, 160 AH) Title : Battery | 04-07-2024 15:31:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SURYANSH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Maintanence Free Battery (12V, 160 AH) | 36500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M R ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Maintanence Free Battery (12V, 160 AH) | 49600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MAA Enterprises | Item Categories : Maintanence Free Battery (12V, 160 AH) | 50000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHUKLA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Maintanence Free Battery (12V, 160 AH) | 62000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Ramkrupa Enterprise | Item Categories : Maintanence Free Battery (12V, 160 AH) | 65000.00 | L5 |
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreConstruction of free field seismograph room at bommanahalli pickup dam and tattihalla dam
Construction of free field seismograph room at bommanahalli pickup dam and tattihalla dam
Read moreTender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Tender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreBattery maintenance free 12v 160 ah,maintenance free battery 12v 55ah,maintenance free battery 12v
Read more
of your Industry type