Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sk Combine Bt,Sheet,Wire,Mcb Dp,Pvc Gite,Tape,2 Way Mcb Box,Tube Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4191538 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1008 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Sohail Ahmad bhat
Contract Value
6311.98
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Musavir Youssuf Bhat
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Government Medical College And Associated Hospitals
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL MIRACLE ENTERPRISES | - | 23-11-2023 11:59:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | B.A. ENTERPRISES | - | 27-11-2023 09:49:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S BHAT ENGINEERING | - | 20-11-2023 12:49:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Sohail Ahmad bhat | - | 27-11-2023 10:54:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Y.B ASSOCIATES | - | 27-11-2023 09:28:07 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sohail Ahmad bhat | Item Categories : SK Combine BT,Sheet,Wire,MCB DP,PVC gite,Tape,2 Way MCB box,Tube light | 6311.98 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BHAT ENGINEERING | Item Categories : SK Combine BT,Sheet,Wire,MCB DP,PVC gite,Tape,2 Way MCB box,Tube light | 29070.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Y.B ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SK Combine BT,Sheet,Wire,MCB DP,PVC gite,Tape,2 Way MCB box,Tube light | 33375.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SGS SPORTS AND STATIONARY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SK Combine BT,Sheet,Wire,MCB DP,PVC gite,Tape,2 Way MCB box,Tube light | 33440.00 | L4 |
| 5 | B.A. ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SK Combine BT,Sheet,Wire,MCB DP,PVC gite,Tape,2 Way MCB box,Tube light | 49390.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SK Combine BT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 598.000 |
| Sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 88.000 |
| Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2450.000 |
| MCB DP | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1160.000 |
| PVC gite | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 99.000 |
| Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19.980 |
| 2 Way MCB box | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 99.000 |
| Tube light | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1798.000 |