Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wire, Winding, Cu, 1.625 Mm /16 Swg,Wire, Winding, Cu, 1.220 Mm /18 Swg,Wire, Winding, Cu, 1.016 Mm /19 S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5029054 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 22:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ESSELL CABLES CO.BHILAI CONDUCTORS PVT LTDBHILAI CONDUCTORS PVT LTDBHILAI CONDUC...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BATTERY CENTRE | Make : NA Model : WIRE, WINDING Title : WIRE, WINDING, CU, 1.625MM /16SWG, WIRE, WINDING, CU, 1.220MM /18SWG, WIRE, WINDING, CU, 1.016MM / | 05-07-2024 11:09:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHILAI CONDUCTORS PVT LTD | Make : CLASSIQUE- BHILAI CONDUCTORS PVT LTD Model : CLASSIQUE Title : POLYESTERIMIDE ENAMELLED ROUND COPPER WIRE CLASS 180 AS PER IS 13730 (PART 8) | 06-07-2024 14:07:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ESSELL CABLES CO. | Make : ESS ELL Model : IS 13730 PART-8 Title : ENAELLED COPPER WINDING WIRE | 29-06-2024 17:15:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GUJARAT CABLES AND ENAMELLED PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Chetak Model : Chetak PEI-8 Title : Polyesterimide Enamelled Round Copper | 04-07-2024 11:01:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | Sulochana Ratankumar Mohatta | Make : RR SHRAMIK Model : RR SHRAMIK ( Dealer-Sulochana Ratankumar Mohatta) Title : Enamelled Round Copper winding Wire SWG-16 (1.625 mm) as per IS: 13730Part-8 Grade-2Class-H-180c | 06-07-2024 16:15:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENAELLED COPPER WINDING WIRE | ESS ELL | IS 13730 PART-8 | 1350 | ₹ 1405485.000 |
| POLYESTERIMIDE ENAMELLED ROUND COPPER WIRE CLASS 180 AS PER IS 13730 (PART 8) | CLASSIQUE- BHILAI CONDUCTORS PVT LTD | CLASSIQUE | 450 | ₹ 468490.500 |
| POLYESTERIMIDE ENAMELLED ROUND COPPER WIRE CLASS 180 AS PER IS 13730 (PART 8) | CLASSIQUE- BHILAI CONDUCTORS PVT LTD | CLASSIQUE | 3000 | ₹ 3124890.000 |
| POLYESTERIMIDE ENAMELLED ROUND COPPER WIRE CLASS 180 AS PER IS 13730 (PART 8) | CLASSIQUE- BHILAI CONDUCTORS PVT LTD | CLASSIQUE | 2300 | ₹ 2389700.000 |
| ENAELLED COPPER WINDING WIRE | ESS ELL | IS 13730 PART-8 | 3300 | ₹ 3422826.000 |
Wire, winding, cu, 1.625mm /16swg,wire, winding, cu, 1.220mm /18swg,wire, winding, cu, 1.016mm /19s
Read more
14swg 16swg 18swg tc fuse wire
14swg tc fuse wire 500kg, 16swg tc fuse wire 300kg, 18swg tc fuse wire 300kg
Read moreSupply of sea wire 13swg,14swg, 16swg and 18swg
Supply of sea wire 13swg,14swg, 16swg and 18swg
Read moreWire, winding, cu, 0.813mm /21swg,wire, winding, cu, 1.422mm /17swg,wire, winding, cu, 0.610mm /23s
Read more
Wire, winding, cu, 1.422mm /17swg,wire, winding, cu, 0.610mm /23swg,wire, winding, cu, 0.711mm /22s
Read more
Wire, winding, cu, 0.813mm /21swg,wire, winding, cu, 1.422mm /17swg,wire, winding, cu, 0.610mm /23s
Read more
Wire, winding, cu, 0.813mm /21swg,wire, winding, cu, 0.711mm /22swg,wire, winding, cu, 0.610mm /23s
Read more
Item 1 cu winding wire,item 2 cu winding wire,item 3 cu winding wire,item 4 cu winding wire,item 5
Read more
of your Industry type