Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Roller Lifting Device For Electric Locos 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of A Roller Lifting Device, Complete With A Tap Changer And Associated Components. The Device Is Essential For Maintenance And Operation Of Electric Locos. 📅 Tender Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Tender Documents Provide Detailed Specifications And Requirements For The Components (A), (B), And (C) As Per The Specified Points Of Reference By Repl And Aal. Interested Bidders Should Submit Their Tenders Without Any Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) To The Address Specified In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Roller Lifting Device, Tap Changer, Electric Locos, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government Tender, Maintenance Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Roller Lifting Device Complete Of Tap Changer Comprising Of .....(A)extension As Per (Repl S Pt.No. S1520 1 Or Aal S Pt.No. G1520 1=1 No. B)hex.Socket Hd. Screw M8x25 To Repl S Pt.No. S1520 2 Or Aal S Pt.No. G1520 2=1 No. (C) Roll Pin Dia 4x14 Mm To Repl S Pt.No. S1520 3 Or Aal S Pt.No.G1520 3=1 No. For Electric Locos.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106313273 |
|
Reference Number |
25243748 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106313273/viewNitPdf_4533260.pdf |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 22:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-1 bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-1 bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreDeion of item : ioh kit for pg make aal consisting of 08 items (i) oil seal aal pt.no.- 8.3010.138/01- 01 no. (ii) o -ring aal pt.no.- 8.3010.188 -1 no. (iii) o -ring aal pt.no.- 8.3010.503 -01 no. (iv) gasket, aal pt.no.- 1919512577 - 1 no. (v) spring washer aal pt.no.- 8.1830222/14 - 04 nos. (vi) h.t. spring washer aal pt.no.- 8.1836.823/10 -01 no. (vii) spring washer aal pt.no.- 8.1834.120/10- 04 nos. (viii) locking washer aal pt.no- 8.1834.122/10-06 nos
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContact roller complete specification :- bt drg.no. ag546151-r1, bt pt.no.- s 1515, aal pt.no.-g1515, aal drg no. 9980383530801
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContact roller complete specification :- bt drg.no. ag546151-r1, bt pt.no.- s 1515, aal pt.no.-g1515, aal drg no. 9980383530801
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreArching chamber complete as per rdso drg.no.skel-4675 alt-1 or m/s repl part no. s27 or m/s aal (now m/s anantarshree) part no. g27
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContact lever complete as per rdso drg. no. skel-4659 alt-1 or m/s repl part no. s2506 or m/s aal (now m/s anantshree) part no. g2506
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOil pump complete to m/s. repl part no s32 or to m/s. aal part no g32 or to rdso drg.no.skel 4623.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type