Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heater Plug Ford Endavour,Blower Motor Scorpio S10,Clutch Sleeve Cyl Tata Winger,Hub Seal Tata Wing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4566555 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 15:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Suresh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Indo Tibetan Border Police (itbp)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B N ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 01:13:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NANCY ENTERPRISES | - | 08-02-2024 19:12:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | THE AUTOMOTIVE GUYS | - | 10-02-2024 19:43:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS | - | 07-02-2024 14:02:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Heater Plug Ford Endavour,Blower Motor Scorpio S10,Clutch Sleeve Cyl Tata Winger,Hub Seal Tata Wing | 92716.00 | L1 |
| 2 | B N ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Heater Plug Ford Endavour,Blower Motor Scorpio S10,Clutch Sleeve Cyl Tata Winger,Hub Seal Tata Wing | 96075.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S NANCY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Heater Plug Ford Endavour,Blower Motor Scorpio S10,Clutch Sleeve Cyl Tata Winger,Hub Seal Tata Wing | 98230.00 | L3 |
| 4 | THE AUTOMOTIVE GUYS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Heater Plug Ford Endavour,Blower Motor Scorpio S10,Clutch Sleeve Cyl Tata Winger,Hub Seal Tata Wing | 144680.00 | L4 |