Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Alert: Molykote P37 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids To Supply Molykote P37. 🔧 🗓️ Deadline: May 30, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Meet Stringent Quality And Compliance Standards. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications And Pricing, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Molykote P37, Defence Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Molykote P37
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4926337 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 02:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVIATIONGEEKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : dupont Model : MOLYKOTE P37 Title : MOLYKOTE P37 | 17-05-2024 11:51:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHETAN CHEMICALS | Make : RESELLER Model : MOLYKOTE P 37 Title : MOLYKOTE P 37 | 30-05-2024 08:39:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Credence Corporation | Make : Molykote P37 Model : Molykote P37 Title : Molykote P37 | 28-05-2024 15:04:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | JINENDRA INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Molykote P37 | 16-05-2024 17:24:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Kumar Enterprises | Make : MOLYKOTE Model : MOLYKOTE Title : MOLYKOTE | 29-05-2024 10:50:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SMK PETRO CHEMICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : MOLYKOTE Model : MOLYKOTE P 37 Title : MOLYKOTE P 37 | 29-05-2024 17:19:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | vaibhav sale corporation | Make : RESELLER Model : Molykote P-37 Antiseize Paste Title : Molykote P-37 Antiseize Paste | 30-05-2024 08:35:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | VGP ENTERPRISES | Make : MOLYKOTE P37 Model : MOLYOTE P37 Title : MOLYOTE P37 | 29-05-2024 12:57:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
Biennial rate contract for supply of molykote- p37 and molykote - 1000
Biennial rate contract for supply of molykote- p37 and molykote - 1000from m/s ddp specialty products india pvt ltd
Read moreMolykote -p37 high temperature lubrication; item code- hw7799950412,molykote grade-hsc compound; it
Read more
4393-4885 - p23612 - molykote-111 - qty 8 kgs,4393-4885 - p23615 - molykote p37 - qty 2 kgs
Read more
Molykote p37 paste in 1kg container make dow corning,molykote 1000,steam seal jointing paste b in 1
Read more
Molykote p37 paste in 1kg container make dow corning,molykote 1000,steam seal jointing paste b in 1
Read more
Tggenco-ktps-vii stage-om-tm-procurement of molykote p37 paste-quotation called for-regarding.
Procurement of molykote p37 paste
Read moreTggenco-ktps-vii stage-om-tm-procurement of molykote p37 paste-quotation called for-regarding.
Procurement of molykote p37 paste
Read moreof your Industry type