Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Testing Of Power Cable Of Radial Gate, Hoist Bridge Illumination Power Cable, Approach Road Illumination Power Cable And 55 Tonne Gantry Crane Power Cable Of Bansagar Project Deolond. (Second Call)
|
| Description |
Testing Of Power Cable Of Radial Gate, Hoist Bridge Illumination Power Cable, Approach Road Illumination Power Cable And 55 Tonne Gantry Crane Power Cable Of Bansagar Project Deolond. (Second Call)
|
| Organisation | Engineer-in-Chief - Water Resources Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_WRD_503891_1 |
|
Reference Number |
66/SAC/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 2295 |
| EMD | 7460 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SHAHDOL |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=612140 |
| Start Date | May 22, 2026 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2026
Expired 100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair and maintenance work of external illumination and internal electrification work of bansagar main dam and adjacent generator room, hutments etc. at bansagar project deolond.
Repair and maintenance work of external illumination and internal electrification work of bansagar main dam and adjacent generator room, hutments etc. at bansagar project deolond.
Read moreRepair and maintenance work of internal illumination work of inspection and foundation gallery of bansagar main dam deolond distt. shahdol (m.p.)
Repair and maintenance work of internal illumination work of inspection and foundation gallery of bansagar main dam deolond distt. shahdol (m.p.)
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of l/f, r/f and hoist bridge street lights and internal electrification of control room and barriers at main dam bansagar deolond distt. shahdol (m.p.).
Annual repair and maintenance of l/f, r/f and hoist bridge street lights and internal electrification of control room and barriers at main dam bansagar deolond distt. shahdol (m.p.).
Read moreCustom bid for services - servicing of different types of hoist arrangements gantry cranes and eot
Read more
Cable trolley roller, spare for rack and pinion type hoist at 300t gantry crane,cage guide roller,
Read more
Custom bid for services - fabrication and erection platform and approach job in hoist and actuator
Read more
Pre-mansoon maintenance of 18 nos. radial crest gate size (18.290 x 15.529) mtr with 160 ton capacity hoisting arrangement, control panel and power supply system for operation of gates of bansagar main dam deolond .
Pre-mansoon maintenance of 18 nos. radial crest gate size (18.290 x 15.529) mtr with 160 ton capacity hoisting arrangement, control panel and power supply system for operation of gates of bansagar main dam deolond .
Read morePre-monsoon maintenance of 18 nos. radial crest gate size (18.290 x 15.529) mtr with 160 ton capacity hoisting arrangement, control panel and power supply system for operation of gates of bansagar main dam , deolond distt. shahdol (m.p.)
Pre-monsoon maintenance of 18 nos. radial crest gate size (18.290 x 15.529) mtr with 160 ton capacity hoisting arrangement, control panel and power supply system for operation of gates of bansagar main dam , deolond distt. shahdol (m.p.)
Read moreof your Industry type