Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acp Board Size 9 Inch By 18 Inch,Acp Board Size 3 Feet By 1.5 Feet,Acp Board Size 3 Feet By 2.5 Fee
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5141250 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 16:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
B.R.ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
476680
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prithujit Biswas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.R.ENTERPRISE | - | 19-07-2024 03:08:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | VISHAL ENTERPRISE | - | 19-07-2024 06:39:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.R.ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : ACP Board Size 9 inch by 18 inch,ACP Board Size 3 feet by 1.5 feet,ACP Board Size 3 feet by 2.5 fee | 403966.10 | L1 |
| 2 | VISHAL ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : ACP Board Size 9 inch by 18 inch,ACP Board Size 3 feet by 1.5 feet,ACP Board Size 3 feet by 2.5 fee | 469143.43 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACP Board Size 9 inch by 18 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 194400.000 |
| ACP Board Size 3 feet by 1.5 feet | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 156630.000 |
| ACP Board Size 3 feet by 2.5 feet | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 43200.000 |
| ACP Board Size 4 feet by 3 feet | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 47150.000 |
| ACP Board Size 5 feet by 3 feet | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 35300.000 |