Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
: Main Shaft, En 24 Steel Machine Part No 800900017,Worm Wheel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4486761 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M P Engineering Works
Contract Value
84960
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Gautam Ghosh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES | Make : ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES Model : ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES Title : Main Shaft, EN - 24 Steel Machine Part No - 800900017 | 25-01-2024 16:58:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M P Engineering Works | Make : MP Model : SHAFT Title : MAIN SHAFT EN 24 STEEL MACHINE | 25-01-2024 10:17:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S R.V. DOLLARWALA AND COMPANY | Make : Main Shaft, EN - 24 Steel Machine Model : Main Shaft, EN - 24 Steel Machine Title : Main Shaft, EN - 24 Steel Machine | 24-01-2024 17:06:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | s. n. enterprises | Make : Main Shaft, EN - 24 Steel Machine Model : Main Shaft, EN - 24 Steel Machine Title : Main Shaft, EN - 24 Steel Machine | 24-01-2024 17:15:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SAMANTA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : Secondary Carden Shaft For USL Screen Size 3m* 4.5 Title : Secondary Carden Shaft For USL Screen Size 3m* 4.5m, Secondary Carden Shaft For USL Screen | 25-01-2024 15:20:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAIN SHAFT EN 24 STEEL MACHINE | MP | SHAFT | 2 | ₹ 84960.000 |