Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Screen Projector,Revolving Chair Low Back,Revolving Chair High Back,Aluminium Work Station,Center T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3831498 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 16:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pale Enterprises | - | 26-08-2023 04:58:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE SALASAR AGENCY | - | 26-08-2023 05:21:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | TADIK JEMPEN | - | 26-08-2023 05:10:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pale Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Screen Projector,Revolving Chair Low Back,Revolving Chair High Back,Aluminium Work Station,Center T | 199784.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TADIK JEMPEN | Item Categories : Screen Projector,Revolving Chair Low Back,Revolving Chair High Back,Aluminium Work Station,Center T | 383000.00 | L2 |