Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sitagliptin 50 Mg+ Metoformin 1000 Mg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4361259 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 30, 2023 22:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MEDICHEM
229500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIFE MEDICAL HALL | Make : MSD PHARMACEUTICALS PVT. LTD. Model : JANUMET 50/1000MG Title : JANUMET 50/1000MG(MSD | 19-01-2024 16:33:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MEDICHEM | Make : ISTAMET 50/1000MG(SUN PHARMA) Model : ISTAMET 50/1000MG(SUN PHARMA) Title : ISTAMET 50/1000MG(SUN PHARMA) | 11-01-2024 17:44:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SUNIL PHARMACY | Make : APPLE Model : APPLE Title : SITAGLIPTIN 50MG+ METOFORMIN 1000MG ( Q3) | 19-01-2024 19:46:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEDICHEM | Item Categories : SITAGLIPTIN 50MG+ METOFORMIN 1000MG | 229500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LIFE MEDICAL HALL | Item Categories : SITAGLIPTIN 50MG+ METOFORMIN 1000MG | 441900.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISTAMET 50/1000MG(SUN PHARMA) | ISTAMET 50/1000MG(SUN PHARMA) | ISTAMET 50/1000MG(SUN PHARMA) | 30000 | ₹ 229500.000 |
Sitagliptin 50mg metformin 1000mg tab
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSitagliptin 50mg with metformin 1000mg tab.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSitagliptin 50mg metformin 1000mg tab in strip
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSalmeterol 25mcg fluticasone 250mcg autohaler,tab sitagliptin 50mg metformin 1000mg,inj insulin hum
Read more
Tablet sitagliptin 50mg metfor1000 [tablet sitagliptin 50mg metfor1000mg]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTablet. sitagliptin 50mg metfor100 [tablet. sitagliptin 50mg metfor1000 mg]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTab sitagliptin phosphate 50mgmetformin 1000mg
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type