Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E7018 (Dia 5 Mm And Length 450 Mm) Smaw Electrode
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/R/259340 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 29, 2023 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1043 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : E7018 (Dia 5 mm and length 450 mm) SMAW ELECTRODE | 2520000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : E7018 (Dia 5 mm and length 450 mm) SMAW ELECTRODE | 2544000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUPERON SCHWEISSTECHNIK INDIA LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : E7018 (Dia 5 mm and length 450 mm) SMAW ELECTRODE | 2967000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : E7018 (Dia 5 mm and length 450 mm) SMAW ELECTRODE | 2973000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | D & H INDIA LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : E7018 (Dia 5 mm and length 450 mm) SMAW ELECTRODE | 3060000.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | VOESTALPINE BOHLER WELDING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : E7018 (Dia 5 mm and length 450 mm) SMAW ELECTRODE | 3258000.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : E7018 (Dia 5 mm and length 450 mm) SMAW ELECTRODE | 3360000.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 8 | RAAJRATNA ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : E7018 (Dia 5 mm and length 450 mm) SMAW ELECTRODE | 3363000.00 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 9 | STANVAC PRIME PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : E7018 (Dia 5 mm and length 450 mm) SMAW ELECTRODE | 3462000.00 (Bid Price) | L9 |
| 10 | ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : E7018 (Dia 5 mm and length 450 mm) SMAW ELECTRODE | 3546000.00 (Bid Price) | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreE7018-1 smaw electrode dia 3.15 mm & len 450.00 mm,e7018-1 smaw electrode dia 4.0 mm & len 450.00 m
Read more
E7018-1 smaw electrode dia 3.15 mm & len 450.00 mm,e7018-1 smaw electrode dia 4.0 mm & len 450.00 m
Read more
of your Industry type