Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Controlled Atmosphere High Temperature Furnace
Description
Organisation Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3985904
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 22, 2023 14:58
End Date
Expired 11/10/2023

Expired 1062 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HHV THERMAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

5929500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Nasani Narendar
Ministry: Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department: Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation: Centre For Materials For Electronics Technology (cmet)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALD VACUUM TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ALD Vacuum Technologies India Pvt Ltd Model : MonoTherm Title : MonoTherm VR 2525. N. 0. Gr 11-10-2023 14:58:41 MSE Disqualified
2 HHV THERMAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM HHVTT Model : HHVTTGRAPHITEFURNACE Title : Controlled Atmosphere High Temperature Graphite Furnace 10-10-2023 13:45:01 MII MSE Qualified
3 NANO TEC Make : NANO TEC Model : NT/GF/2200 Title : Controlled atmosphere High Temperature Furnace 11-10-2023 11:52:52 MII MSE Qualified
4 NASKAR & COMPANY Make : ELECTROHEAT Model : NC-TTVC-1800VF Title : MUFFLE FURNACE 11-10-2023 14:30:48 N/A Disqualified
5 VACUUM TECHNIQUES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VTPL Model : VTPL Title : Controlled atmosphere high temperature furnace 11-10-2023 13:37:16 MSE Disqualified
6 VB CERAMIC CONSULTANTS Make : VBCC Model : VBCC-GF-23 Title : Controlled Atmosphere High Temperature Furnace 05-10-2023 15:01:21 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HHV THERMAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Controlled atmosphere High Temperature Furnace 5929500.00 L1
2 NANO TEC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Controlled atmosphere High Temperature Furnace 7254000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ICT charges for Controlled atmosphere High Temperature Furnace NA ICT 1 ₹ 1778850.000
Controlled Atmosphere High Temperature Graphite Furnace OEM HHVTT HHVTTGRAPHITEFURNACE 1 ₹ 4150650.000